Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:55:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 13:55:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHAIN VALD FOR MONSOON SEASON ONLI..... This chain connects two main tourist places in india.... can be used thrice a week... little expensive but u can travel in luxury

9331/Σ Madgaon - Delhi - Jammu Tavi Rajdhani Tri-weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Sep 28 2012 (4:03PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12431/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 46h 15m Distance: 2844 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
  T TF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM   F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12431
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -19:15+5110.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:10+2620:12+282m2165.07716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0684.0
#3/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  21:18+5421:20+542m11149.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  22:25+4322:30+435m11206.0593mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#5/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  23:45+5923:47+592m21280.0343mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  00:45+4300:50+455m62313.07226mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#7/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:02+5102:05+513m12400.06911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  03:22+5403:25+553m12489.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations01:55133.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:20+4805:30+1:0510m22622.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  07:02+4707:04+472m12684.06918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:46191.0
#11|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:50+4609:52+522m22875.05711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#12|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1:0211:05+1:0310m22935.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:1376.0
#13|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  12:18+1:1412:20+1:152m121011.05840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:45160.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:05+1:1215:10+1:155m221171.047132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30279.0
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  20:40+4520:45+535m621450.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:25+3522:30+395m621513.0696mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations05:00346.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3103:37+387m031859.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:08527.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1610:55+2610m132386.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:35458.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:30+20-532844.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+81432844.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+1301:07+2410m243157.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#22/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+2703:40+285m243322.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#23/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+342m143345.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#24/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+11-143421.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site