Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
akola-delhi chain via nagpur

9332/Σ akola-delhi chain via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 28 2012 (16:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
S    F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13+306:15+22m??19.0767mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+906:55+133m??151.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T08:13+608:18+55m??1119.034294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:43+408:45+112m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+1209:30+142m??1184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+5312:00+542m??1417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4412:50+4215m??1441.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#9/==/MKU•Malkapur (2 PFs)•  13:24+5513:25+561m??1491.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5014:10+511m??1543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+5314:45+525m??1581.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2578.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3016:15+305m??1659.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0496.0
#13/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+3717:22+363m??1755.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3378.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+1919:05+2210m??1833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1620:45+1610m??1833.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3002:10+2910m??21223.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3605:31+385m??21515.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+5406:32+542m??21612.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:1207:57+1:142m??21730.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#20/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+1:26-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site