Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
akola-delhi chain via nagpur

9332/Σ akola-delhi chain via nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 28 2012 (16:15)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 25m  8 halts  Distance: 3056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 833 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 1085 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 18
   W F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT) (PT)/12859
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:00-1810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52-06:55-3m4151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43-08:45-2m21133.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28-09:30-2m21184.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m31417.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35-12:50-15m21441.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m01490.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m21543.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•14:40-14:45-5m21580.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10-16:15-5m21659.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19-17:22-3m11754.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55-19:05-10m11833.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433 - Buffer: 11m
361 intermediate stations01:301138.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:45-10m131971.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m342361.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26-05:31-5m442653.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m242750.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55-07:57-2m242868.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#19/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25--343056.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.