Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Dharwad to Chennai via Bangalore.....

9333/Σ Dharwad - Bangalore - Chennai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Sep 28 2012 (17:21)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
#1. 12726/Siddhaganga InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 21:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddhaganga InterCity Express/12726
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -05:15+1110.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#2!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  05:40+406:00+220m3120.065640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)06:43+1006:44+101m0167.090621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#4!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  07:03+907:05+102m2195.067558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#5!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:34+807:35+91m11128.056583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  08:00+908:02+92m11151.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  08:18+1108:20+112m11164.072597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#8!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  08:59+2309:00+231m11210.066677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#9|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+221m11240.059765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#10|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  09:49+2509:50+261m01261.072752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2810:07+282m21279.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  10:15+3210:17+322m11285.062774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#13|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  10:55+2611:00+265m11324.066816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  11:23+3011:25+312m21349.067859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#15!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  12:28+3712:30+372m11420.061826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#16/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:33+3813:35+382m31484.011919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  14:05+20-81490.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Brindavan Express/12640
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+511490.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#19/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m21494.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m21504.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1516:05+152m41560.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m11594.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m41635.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#24/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m01651.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1617:45+171m21667.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1418:30+142m31719.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#27/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+2018:50+202m11744.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+212m21780.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#29/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2520:20+252m31843.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05+4-31849.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site