Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dhanbad

9335/Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 28 2012 (7:12PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 512 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 23h 28m
#2. 13329/Ganga Damodar Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 292 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 05:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+619:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+82m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+101m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+921:46+101m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+622:04+71m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  23:42-123:47+55m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ganga Damodar Express/13329
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#12/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -23:10+3??2220.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  23:20+623:22+62m??2229.073226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  23:39+623:44+65m??2250.098240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:55+1223:57+122m??2268.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:19+1100:21+112m??3295.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  00:39+1100:40+121m??3317.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1401:02+152m??3343.047399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)02:40-603:05+225m??3419.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#20/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  03:50+803:55+75m??3467.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#21/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  04:06+1404:08+142m??3482.02764mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0730.0
#22/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:15-6-??3512.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site