Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:05:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- Moradabad- Saharanpur-Ludhiana

9336/Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 28 2012 (7:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  75 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 21h 38m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 75 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+519:59+61m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+82m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+101m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+921:46+101m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+522:04+61m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-323:47+45m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#12/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+2??2220.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??2229.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+421:55+55m??2250.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#15/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+85m??2268.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1022:39+142m??2295.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#17/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+723:26+92m??2343.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#18/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-400:55+35m??3419.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+801:44+101m??3488.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+1901:59+192m??3505.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+221m??3522.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+2302:39+241m??3548.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+2602:57+271m??3570.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#24/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+3303:19+341m??3599.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1404:32+1820m??3624.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3204:59+352m??3637.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3105:35+3115m??3642.08682mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#28/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:48+4805:49+491m??3661.04085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#29/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4806:04+481m??3670.06882mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#30/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:14+5306:15+531m??3682.03887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+5206:35+551m??3694.03083mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#32%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5606:54+536m??3700.02284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#33%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:27+4107:28+491m??3712.03588mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#34%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:46+4007:47+441m??3723.04388mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#35%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  08:02+4108:07+475m??3734.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#36%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4808:19+501m??3745.06491mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:32+5408:33+581m??3759.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#38%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:52+1:0308:56+1:034m??3778.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:12+1:1409:13+1:161m??3800.06398mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#40|--|BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1909:30+1:211m??3817.021104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#41|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+1:0110:14+1:022m??3832.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#42|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+4410:44+511m??3836.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#43|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+4611:08+508m??3839.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#44|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+5711:26+581m??3854.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+1:0511:47+1:061m??3877.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46|--|PTHPatranga  12:05+1:0412:06+1:051m??3891.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#47|--|DYDDaryabad  12:20+1:0212:21+1:031m??3900.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+331m??3938.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+5014:45+4420m??3966.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#50/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+4716:03+482m??31035.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#51/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+4716:32+501m??31068.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#52/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+4917:01+492m??31100.054149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#53/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:35+4817:40+495m??31131.052157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#54/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+4418:03+442m??31149.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#55/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+5618:31+582m??31182.074170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#56/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:47+1:1318:52+1:145m??31202.069174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#57/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1519:48+1:191m??31265.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#58/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1620:45+1:1710m??31292.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#59/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2121:16+1:212m??31321.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#60/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2321:33+1:232m??31338.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#61/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:47+1:2421:48+1:261m??31352.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:06+1:301m??31368.033248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#63/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1422:52+1:145m??31391.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#64/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2023:32+1:195m??31432.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2223:50+1:251m??31450.016268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#66/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3102:15+3115m??41485.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#67/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??41515.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#68/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+4803:04+482m??41541.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#69/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4010m??41566.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#70/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??41574.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#71/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+3804:28+401m??41594.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#72/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3604:57+362m??41620.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#73/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+3605:08+381m??41629.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#74/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+361m??41637.0-269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0211.0
#75/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  05:22+4905:23+481m??41648.0-267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0110.0
#76/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0605:25+1:051m??41658.0-261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#77/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0805:27+1:071m??41665.014261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#78/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+381m??41672.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#79/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4606:25+1:0110m??41680.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#80/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:1306:39+1:132m??41693.062243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#81|--|BZGBilga  06:52-06:53-1m??41707.032244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#82|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??41713.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#83|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??41725.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??41737.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#85|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:07+1:252m??41757.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#86|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2308:30+1:241m??41782.017205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0117.0
#87|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  09:31+4409:32+461m??41799.033206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#88%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+25-??41823.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site