Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Dehri- Mughal Sarai- Lucknow- Moradabad- Saharanpur-Ludhiana

9336/Σ Dumka- Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 28 2012 (19:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 1823 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 21h 38m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 55m Distance: 1603 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 72 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+52m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+719:37+61m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+41m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+320:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1021:07+102m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+131m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1121:46+111m??1143.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:02+722:04+82m??1157.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:50+722:51+111m??1182.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+023:47+35m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#13/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+0??2220.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m??2229.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+721:55+85m??2250.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+1122:17+105m??2268.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1122:39+132m??2295.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+423:26+82m??2343.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-200:55+35m??3419.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1301:44+141m??3488.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+2302:01+232m??3505.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+291m??3522.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#23/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+2902:38+292m??3548.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+3302:56+332m??3570.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#25/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+3903:16+392m??3599.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+1404:32+1920m??3624.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#27/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:57+3304:59+352m??3637.01582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#28/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:20+3005:35+3015m??3642.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#29/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  05:54+4105:55+411m??3661.07085mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  06:03+4706:04+471m??3670.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  06:15+4906:16+491m??3682.04087mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#32/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  06:34+4806:35+511m??3694.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:48+5106:54+496m??3700.04683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#34%--%MIHMihrawan (1 PFs)  07:10+5407:11+561m??3712.06488mNRUttar Pradesh 222139, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  07:21+5807:22+1:011m??3723.02488mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#36%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  07:49+4807:54+515m??3733.02790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#37%--%BWIBilwai (1 PFs)  08:18+4108:19+451m??3744.09391mNRBilwai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#38%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  08:28+5408:29+561m??3758.06092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#39%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:0208:50+1:042m??3777.08492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#40!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:06+1:1209:08+1:152m??3800.06098mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41!==!BLGBilhar Ghat (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1709:26+1:191m??3817.019104mNRNawab Yousuf Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4614.0
#42!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5510:14+552m??3831.0999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:295.0
#43|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  10:43+3610:44+421m??3836.09104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#44|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3711:08+398m??3838.054104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#45!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  11:25+4511:26+471m??3854.069107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#46!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  11:46+5111:47+531m??3877.049109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#47!==!PTHPatranga  12:05+5312:06+541m??3891.037113mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48!==!DYDDaryabad  12:20+5112:21+531m??3900.031116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#49!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  13:34+2413:35+321m??3938.034123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#50/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+4514:45+3920m??3966.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#51/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+4916:03+502m??31035.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:31+5016:32+541m??31068.072145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#53/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+5317:01+532m??31100.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#54/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+4717:45+475m??31131.068157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#55/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+5018:03+502m??31149.075161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+5318:31+552m??31182.057170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#57/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  18:52+1:0618:57+1:075m??31202.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#58/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+1:1619:48+1:201m??31265.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#59/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1420:45+1:1510m??31292.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#60/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2221:16+1:232m??31321.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#61/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2621:33+1:262m??31338.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#62/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+1:2521:52+1:252m??31352.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#63/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+1:2622:12+1:272m??31368.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#64/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1522:50+1:173m??31391.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#65/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2123:32+1:215m??31432.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#66/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2623:50+1:291m??31450.017268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0535.0
#67/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+3202:15+3120m??41485.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#68/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??41515.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#69/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+4903:04+492m??41541.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#70/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3803:55+3910m??41566.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#71/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+421m??41574.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#72/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+4404:28+461m??41594.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#73/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4304:57+432m??41619.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#74/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+4405:08+451m??41629.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#75/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+4305:20+441m??41637.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#76/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+5106:00+521m??41672.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#77/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5306:25+1:0010m??41680.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:1406:39+1:142m??41693.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#79|--|BZGBilga  06:53-06:54-1m??41707.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#80|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??41713.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#81|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??41725.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??41737.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#83|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:3108:07+1:352m??41757.066215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#84|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:3808:30+1:401m??41781.076206mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#85|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+1:4208:46+1:422m??41799.016205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#86|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+37-??41823.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site