Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Agra Link

9337/Σ Pune Agra Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 28 2012 (20:19)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2449 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 525 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 22m Distance: 1924 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+1??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+2616:15+271m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3817:00+392m??192.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+4217:45+403m??1138.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+3018:35+312m??1152.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50+020:00+410m??1180.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55+223:00+35m??1396.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+401:00+710m??2525.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+601:58+430m??2525.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+1704:03+172m??2672.058314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1106:10+1410m??2785.041495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-107:12+42m??2827.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+3008:20+302m??2952.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+3508:42+352m??2980.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3610m??21052.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+4811:10+465m??21160.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+2212:25+312m??21224.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2812:50+302m??21258.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#20/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+3015:40+3010m??21386.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3016:55+2810m??21409.077166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0520:05+2:1210m??21640.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+4:4522:45+4:5110m??21834.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4:5202:55+4:5510m??31987.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+5:1003:38+5:102m??32041.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+5:1504:18+5:152m??32089.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+5:1304:40+5:142m??32107.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+5:2004:55+5:202m??32123.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+5:2505:53+5:255m??32192.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+5:2307:09+5:242m??32268.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1175.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+5:0908:22+5:102m??32343.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+5:0309:20+5:0110m??32391.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#33/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+5:13-??32449.0-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site