Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Agra Link

9337/Σ Pune Agra Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 28 2012 (20:19)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2454 km  1 xfers
#1. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12941/Parasnath SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 22m Distance: 1925 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Asansol Junction/ASN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Asansol Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Indore Express/22943
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.058556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  15:37+815:38+81m??116.079574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+191m??164.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+3017:00+312m??192.06655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#5/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3717:45+343m??1138.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#6/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+292m??1156.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-320:00+110m??1183.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#8/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m??1399.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??2529.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Parasnath SF Express/12941 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:28+201:58+230m??2529.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:03147.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  04:01+904:03+92m??2676.058 WRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#12/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+906:10+1110m??2789.041496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#13/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-907:12+32m??2831.0114469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:06125.0
#14/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  08:18+1608:20+162m??2956.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1908:42+192m??2984.075359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+1809:50+1910m??21056.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#17/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+3411:10+355m??21164.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#18/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:23+1312:25+172m??21228.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  12:48+2012:50+202m??21262.048241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40128.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  15:30+1815:40+1610m??21390.021169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3516:55+4010m??21413.077166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00231.0
#22/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:55+2:0220:05+2:1710m??21644.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#23/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:35+3:4422:45+3:4910m??21838.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:00153.0
#24/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2:5402:55+2:5410m??31991.08084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:36+3:0303:38+3:032m??32045.07580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:16+3:0304:18+3:032m??32093.053110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:38+3:0004:40+3:002m??32111.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)04:53+3:0204:55+3:032m??32127.078104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#29/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:48+3:0405:53+3:045m??32196.062115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  07:07+2:5907:09+2:592m??32272.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#31/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  08:20+2:4108:22+2:412m??32348.060281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2:4609:20+2:4510m??32395.058236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#33/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  10:20+2:33-??32454.0-114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site