Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:20:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Lucknow

9338/Σ Dumka-Haridwar Babadham/Bol Bam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 28 2012 (20:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 72 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 20h 42m
#2. 12369/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 33m Distance: 1226 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 16:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 17 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+5??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+4819:13+482m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+5219:37+531m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+719:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+620:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Kumbha Express (PT)/12369 - Buffer: 20h 42m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:3117:02+1:312m??272.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:15+1:305m??2116.077142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#9/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)18:35+1:3518:37+1:362m??2142.010381mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1628.0
#10/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4918:55+1:492m??2170.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+1:5919:28+1:592m??2204.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:0721:10+2:0910m??2293.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:4222:42+2:432m??2410.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+2:4423:12+2:442m??2447.04171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2557.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+2:1000:47+2:1210m??3504.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:1601:55+2:1220m??3522.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3604:00+2:372m??3666.07698mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#18%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:40+2:3704:41+2:401m??3716.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#19/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:0507:30+2:0315m??3805.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:3311:10+2:345m??31041.054174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#21/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:3813:00+2:4010m??31131.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35167.0
#22%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  16:35+2:07-??31298.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site