Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 10:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 10:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Lucknow- Haridwar

9339/Σ Dumka-Haridwar-Dehradun Babadham/Bol Bam Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 28 2012 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 1349 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 71 km
xfer @ JSME/Jasidih Junction  Buffer: 20h 42m
#2. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 25h 8m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 18:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 16 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+25??10.063146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+502m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+4919:37+481m??145.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+2419:59+241m??165.018258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+2120:40+1820m??171.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
Upasana Express/12327 - Buffer: 20h 42m
0 intermediate stations20:200.0
#7/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2217:02+1:222m??271.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:10+1:2718:15+1:295m??2115.084142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#9/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:4918:55+1:492m??2169.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:26+2:0619:28+2:062m??2203.05848mECRPatna, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:3289.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  21:00+2:0221:10+2:0210m??2292.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
30 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  22:40+2:2922:42+2:292m??2409.04967mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5594.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:37+1:5800:47+2:0210m??3503.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:35+2:2001:55+2:1620m??3521.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:03144.0
#15/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:3804:00+2:382m??3665.07898mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#16%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  04:39+3:0304:41+3:052m??3715.035108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3489.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:15+2:3807:30+2:3115m??3804.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:35236.0
#18/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+2:5211:10+2:535m??31040.054 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#19/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2:4913:00+2:5410m??31130.059196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50168.0
#20%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  15:50+3:0116:15+2:4325m??31298.027293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:5551.0
#21/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  18:10+1:54-??31349.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.