Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:12:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
INDB-DR-MAO

9340/Σ INDB-DR-MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Sep 28 2012 (8:57PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1586 km  2 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 782 km
xfer @ BSR/Vasai Road  Buffer: 25m
#2. 90032/Virar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local
Travel Time: 1h 1m Distance: 41 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 1h 49m
#3. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# 3
SM WTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S TW FS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2310.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m2139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1016:05+810m4179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+917:05+135m21135.045469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+318:10+910m41176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1519:14+152m21257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m21290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-221:02+42m11363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m31437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+312m32566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-904:20+010m72782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
Virar-Churchgate Semi Fast Local/90032 - Buffer: 6m
45 intermediate stations00:14180.0
#12/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m03962.0766mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#13/==/NIGNaigaon (4 PFs)  04:38-04:39-1m03966.0555mWRNaigaon West, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#14/==/BYRBhayandar (6 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m03970.0525mWRThane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/MIRAMira Road (4 PFs)  04:49-04:50-1m03974.0662mWRMira Bhayandar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#16/==/DICDahisar (4 PFs)  04:53-04:54-1m03977.03615mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#17/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m03980.05318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  05:13-05:14-1m03992.06214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/VLPVille Parle (6 PFs)  05:16-05:17-1m03994.05810mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/STCSanta Cruz (6 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m03996.04010mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/==/KHARKhar (6 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m03997.0347mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#22/==/BABandra (7 PFs)  05:26-05:27-1m03999.0506mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#23/==/MMMahim Junction (6 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m031001.0436mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24/==/MRUMatunga Road (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m231002.0224mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#25/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:36-05:37-1m031003.0887mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 4m
18 intermediate stations01:4511.0
#26/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+53m531014.0667mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:47+607:50+53m531038.05611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+345m731071.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:04106.0
#29!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  10:34+2510:35+321m131177.08011mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#30|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  11:26+5311:27+561m231245.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#31|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  11:58+5711:59+1:021m131275.07111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#32|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  12:35+1:0912:36+1:131m131318.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#33|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2313:15+1:305m131350.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34|--|ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  13:43+1:3913:44+1:451m131382.05964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#35|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  14:17+1:5314:18+1:561m131414.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#36|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  14:39+1:5314:40+1:571m131431.04882mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#37|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  15:19+1:5215:20+1:551m131462.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  15:35+1:5715:36+1:591m231479.04937mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  15:49+1:5915:50+2:001m131490.05022mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  16:15+1:5416:16+1:581m131511.04440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#41|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:42+1:591m131529.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  16:54+1:5716:55+2:061m131540.05823mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  17:13+2:0617:14+2:121m131558.0196mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:3128.0
#44|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  18:45+1:28-131586.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site