Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people of tuticorin disticts to travel new delhi......

9344/Σ Tuticorin-New Delhi weekly superfast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 28 2012 (21:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
#1. 56741/Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 19m Distance: 2802 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56741
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??11.0489mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  18:03+018:04+81m??17.05515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/--/TIPTattapparai (1 PFs)  18:12+918:13+91m??115.04032mSRState Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??119.02433mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#6/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:50-719:05+2115m??131.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 2h 51m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#7%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3521:41+381m??131.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+411m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+431m??189.05265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:06+3723:07+401m??1116.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+255m??2159.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+3200:46+331m??2199.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3401:12+372m??2221.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1503:00+175m??2316.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#15%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3004:45+302m??2439.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+1805:50+212m??2494.06346mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m??2597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3108:00+312m??2628.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1609:05+2315m??2652.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1816:10+1415m??21088.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1510m??21539.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2802:10+2810m??31747.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+3004:33+321m??31938.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3906:30+405m??32045.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+5708:15+5710m??32137.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1:4712:10+1:4810m??32429.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+2:3315:15+2:355m??32645.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+2:26-??32833.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site