Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:55:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 06:55:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help people of tuticorin disticts to travel new delhi......

9344/Σ Tuticorin-New Delhi weekly superfast chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 28 2012 (9:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2832 km  1 xfers
#1. 56741/Tuticorin Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 51m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 44h 19m Distance: 2801 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W F 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 23 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56741
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  17:54+017:55+01m??11.0498mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  18:03+018:04+71m??18.05615mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/TIPTattapparai (1 PFs)  18:12+918:13+91m??115.04032mSRState Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??119.02434mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#6/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)18:50-719:05+1415m??131.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 2h 51m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#7/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40+3221:41+331m??131.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#8/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14+3422:15+351m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34+3622:35+361m??189.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+3323:07+332m??1116.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#11/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+185m??2159.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+2800:46+291m??2199.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3101:12+372m??2221.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55+1403:00+175m??2316.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#15%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+262m??2439.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+192m??2494.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+252m??2597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+3808:00+382m??2628.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2009:05+2315m??2652.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1416:10+1115m??21088.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1323:15+1610m??21539.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2702:10+2710m??31748.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+4804:33+491m??31939.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+3606:30+365m??32045.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+3908:15+4010m??32137.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5510m??32429.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00215.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:0015:15+1:035m??32644.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#28/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+59-??32832.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site