Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Dlhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9345/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 1917 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 58m
#4. 17018/Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 347 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Rajkot Junction/RJT


3 xfers. 26 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Rajkot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+811:24+92m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:43+115m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+1720m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+292m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+215m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4816:15+492m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+522m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5217:11+522m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+5917:43+592m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0818:27+1:082m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0019:15+5420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1620:06+162m??1577.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1578.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+191m??1579.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+191m??1584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+2??1584.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1303:10+1410m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50528.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-111:10+310m??21570.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT)/17018 - Buffer: 58m
0 intermediate stations00:380.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+2111:58+2510m??21570.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:27+2512:28+261m??21606.06245mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:46+2312:47+241m??21624.05238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#27/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:36-113:37+01m??21667.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1814:10+1315m??21670.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1215:16+131m??21735.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#30|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:26+716:27+111m??21801.06372mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1174.0
#31!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1817:39+191m??21875.03586mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#32!==!RJT•Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)•  18:50+5-??21917.0-127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site