Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9346/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-BHAVNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3364 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 58m
#4. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 47m Distance: 398 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:45 +4 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


3 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+262m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2210:45+225m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+212m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1212:43+155m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2013:50+2020m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3914:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3514:45+352m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+542m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5616:41+562m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5517:11+552m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0317:43+1:042m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:192m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1519:15+1:1320m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+3420:06+352m621542.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m021543.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+3820:15+371m021544.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+4320:24+461m421549.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
11 intermediate stations-20:-2450.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+6721599.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:10+1:0910m232057.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3811:10+4010m332584.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 12m
362 intermediate stations00:38382.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1811:58+2010m252966.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
20 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#25/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m253063.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+1214:10+1215m253066.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1415:16+151m153131.04029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#28|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m153197.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#29|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+1417:50+152m053272.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#30|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-353364.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site