Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days covered chan nos. 9347, 9348 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9347/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BAROA-AHMEDABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (9:34PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 3066 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#4. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:40 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


3 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+125m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1513:50+1620m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+372m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3314:45+342m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4215:40+465m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0416:15+1:042m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0616:41+1:062m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0517:11+1:052m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1017:43+1:112m11532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1618:27+1:172m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1119:15+1:0820m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1820:06+182m621542.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m021543.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2220:15+211m021544.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+2020:24+211m421549.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
11 intermediate stations-20:-2450.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+5721599.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3203:10+3410m232057.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1311:10+1910m332584.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953 - Buffer: 8m
160 intermediate stations01:22382.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  12:32+2412:37+245m242966.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+202m243002.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+212m043009.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+172m243020.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#28/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+2113:48+202m343038.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+102m243049.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+114:23+42m143063.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  14:40+14-243066.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site