Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:55:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:55:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days covered chain nos. 9347, 9348 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9348/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BAROA-AHMEDABAD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 1669 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 12m
#3. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 39m
#4. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 4m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


3 xfers. 39 halts. 299 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+2320:06+232m??1577.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1578.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+221m??1579.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+2820:24+301m??1584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+1:3123:35+1:1625m??1584.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51167.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+1:2502:28+1:252m??2751.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1:2704:50+1:282m??2934.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1:4206:20+1:4310m??21042.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30267.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+1:0911:00+1:1410m??21309.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1:0013:52+1:092m??21496.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+1:2215:12+1:2210m??21569.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:240.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+4116:41+415m??21569.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+4117:14+402m??21605.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+4017:31+402m??21623.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+1:1718:23+1:172m??21666.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+24-??21669.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site