Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:18:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:18:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days covered chain nos. 9349, 9352 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9349/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 3213 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 12m
#3. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 36m
#4. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 2m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:40 +4 nights
Platform# 3
     F 
Jamnagar/JAM


3 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m11139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m11154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m21211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m11263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m21323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m21377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m21419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m11452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m21486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m11531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m21572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m31576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1620:06+162m621541.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m021542.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2020:15+191m021543.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+201m421548.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912 - Buffer: 36m
56 intermediate stations02:4650.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+5723:35+3525m231598.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51167.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2402:28+242m341765.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1704:50+172m041948.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3006:20+3110m242056.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30267.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+211:00+1110m442323.080496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:25114.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:25-712:27-2m042437.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+113:52+162m042510.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+3315:12+3110m142583.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 8m
65 intermediate stations00:21199.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:33+3515:38+365m652782.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+3916:07+392m252818.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#31/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:22+4516:24+452m252836.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+402m052854.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+3517:50+3220m352882.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#34/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+3418:03+342m052887.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:11+3318:13+332m052893.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2119:04+212m152947.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+2820:07+362m053013.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#38!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4820:45+492m153060.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#39!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+5121:10+522m053087.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4522:05+475m153129.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#41|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+5422:28+532m053153.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#42|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:11+1:032m053205.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#43|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+36-353213.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site