Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its mostly used for early morning arrival at SC

935/Σ Visakhapatnam-Secunderbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 07 2012 (20:23)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 17249/Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+1??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+415:34+41m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+1215:50+131m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+2016:34+221m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+2216:49+221m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2317:17+251m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+1918:13+242m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+3518:37+361m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+341m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+3819:29+381m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10-121:30+220m??1350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatnam - Secunderabad Express/17249 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#12!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:35+022:50+115m??1350.03426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#13/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  23:17+2223:18+221m??1365.011535mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2140.0
#14/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  23:39+3723:40+371m??1405.011261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2445.0
#15/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+471m??2450.040118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#16/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+3500:40+351m??2473.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  00:59+3701:00+371m??2498.047198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#18/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  01:19+3101:20+311m??2513.075223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:56+3301:58+352m??2558.023271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+3102:26+321m??2568.0125291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2348.0
#21/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:49+4702:50+471m??2616.037380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
13 intermediate stations02:1584.0
#22/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:05-1-??2700.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site