Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9350/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR-PORBANDAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (9:35PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 116h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 3345 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 12m
#3. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#4. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 562 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:35 +5 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Porbandar/PBR


3 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m11532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1520:06+152m621542.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m021543.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+181m021544.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1720:24+181m421549.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912 - Buffer: 36m
56 intermediate stations02:4650.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+1:2623:35+1:0925m231599.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51167.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+4102:28+432m341766.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4004:50+452m041949.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+5706:20+1:0010m242057.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30267.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+2711:00+3110m442324.066495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50187.0
#26/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2713:52+312m042511.063122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+3315:12+3310m142584.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 20m
124 intermediate stations01:43199.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1917:00+205m452783.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#29/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2117:26+212m252803.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#30/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+252m052819.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2617:53+262m052826.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2518:06+252m052837.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m352855.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#34/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1818:48+212m052866.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#35/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m152880.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+1120m252883.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#37/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1420:19+142m052888.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1520:29+152m052894.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#39|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1620:36+152m052899.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#40|==|SAUSanand  20:47+1720:49+172m052911.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|==|CEChharodi  21:00+1721:02+172m052922.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#42|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1921:16+192m052936.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1121:45+122m152948.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#44|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+023:00+75m153014.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#45!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2023:32+222m153061.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#46!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1700:08+155m063088.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#47!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+101:10+95m363130.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#48|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+702:30+112m063206.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#49|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1102:47+95m063214.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#50|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1103:43+122m063258.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1604:00+162m063275.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#52|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1904:18+182m063294.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#53|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1904:37+192m063312.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#54|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m063319.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2204:55+212m063332.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#56|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+4-163345.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site