Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:40:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:40:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9350/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR-PORBANDAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  61 halts  Distance: 2133 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 12m
#3. 12912/Haridwar - Valsad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 986 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#4. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 563 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Porbandar/PBR


3 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1410:02+152m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1110:45+115m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+811:24+92m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+812:43+115m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+1720m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3014:27+292m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+2614:45+262m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2115:40+215m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4816:15+492m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5216:41+522m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5217:11+522m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+5917:43+592m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:0818:27+1:082m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0019:15+5420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1620:06+162m??1577.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1578.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+191m??1579.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+191m??1584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Haridwar - Valsad SF Express/12912 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  23:10+5623:35+3725m??1584.059210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
26 intermediate stations02:51167.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:26+2302:28+252m??2751.078175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+182m??2934.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+3706:20+3810m??21042.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30267.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  10:50+311:00+1210m??21309.080496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:25114.0
#26/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)12:25+1912:27+192m??21423.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2373.0
#27/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+1013:52+212m??21496.063121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:02+3915:12+3810m??21570.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 58m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2117:00+225m??21570.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#30/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2417:26+252m??21590.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2517:45+282m??21606.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#32/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+292m??21613.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#33/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2918:06+302m??21624.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+3518:25+352m??21642.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#35/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1918:48+212m??21653.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#36/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??21667.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#37/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+620:05+820m??21670.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#38/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1020:19+102m??21675.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1020:29+102m??21681.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#40|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1020:36+102m??21687.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1420:49+142m??21698.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1521:02+152m??21709.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#43|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1721:16+182m??21723.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+921:45+102m??21735.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#45|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-423:00+45m??21801.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#46!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1523:32+162m??21848.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#47!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??31875.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#48!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??31917.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#49|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+202:30+82m??31993.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??32001.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#51|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+503:43+52m??32045.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+904:00+82m??32062.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#53|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+904:18+82m??32081.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#54|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1004:37+92m??32099.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#55|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42+204:44+12m??32106.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1404:55+132m??32119.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#57|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-7-??32133.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site