Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:16:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9351, 9353 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9351/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR-DWARK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2166 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#4. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


3 xfers. 38 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+125m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2713:50+2420m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5616:15+562m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0016:41+1:012m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0117:11+1:012m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0917:43+1:092m??1531.058 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1419:15+1:1020m??1576.060 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1620:06+162m??1576.017 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1577.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2020:15+191m??1578.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1820:24+201m??1583.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+2??1583.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2103:10+2210m??21041.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-111:10+310m??21568.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+2:5715:50+2:5830m??21568.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+2:5316:23+2:522m??21604.05845mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21665.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+2:4918:05+2:4720m??21668.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:3819:22+2:372m??21733.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+2:4520:23+2:472m??21799.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+2:5021:31+2:542m??21873.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+2:5122:30+2:525m??21915.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+2:4723:58+2:592m??21991.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+2:5100:22+2:552m??31999.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+2:5901:25+2:592m??32054.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+3:1402:37+3:242m??32138.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+2:02-??32166.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site