Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:19:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 00:19:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9351, 9353 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (9:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 115h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 3564 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#4. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:00 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep

3 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+192m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1411:24+142m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+105m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+1720m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3514:27+362m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+362m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4315:40+455m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:41+1:082m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0617:11+1:072m21487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1117:43+1:102m11532.058227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1318:27+1:142m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0719:15+1:0320m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1320:06+132m621542.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m021543.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+1620:15+151m021544.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1520:24+151m421549.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
11 intermediate stations-20:-2450.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+0721599.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1410m232057.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+711:10+1210m332584.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 31m
317 intermediate stations04:10382.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+1:2615:50+1:2730m752966.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+1:3216:23+1:342m053002.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26+2417:28+242m153063.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+1:0218:05+1:0320m353066.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5719:22+1:092m153131.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+5120:23+522m053197.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+4721:31+1:052m053271.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+5622:30+1:125m353313.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:202m053389.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0700:22+1:112m063397.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+5701:25+1:102m063451.07245mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+1:0102:37+1:132m063536.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+51-163564.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site