Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:55:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9351, 9353 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9351/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR-DWARK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2167 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#4. 15045/Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Okha/OKHA


3 xfers. 38 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2110:02+222m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+185m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1611:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2513:50+2320m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+345m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0817:43+1:082m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+2320:06+232m??1577.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1578.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+221m??1579.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+2720:24+291m??1584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+4??1584.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+4910m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1511:10+1810m??21569.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Gorakhpur - Okha Express/15045 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)15:20+4:2215:50+4:2330m??21569.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:21+4:2616:23+4:252m??21605.05844mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??21666.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+4:1518:05+4:1420m??21669.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+4:1019:22+4:102m??21734.06729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5966.0
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:21+4:1020:23+4:122m??21800.06872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0674.0
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:29+4:1321:31+4:152m??21874.04686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5442.0
#31!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:25+4:1022:30+4:145m??21916.053127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#32|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:56+4:0623:58+4:152m??21992.02315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#33|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:20+4:0700:22+4:102m??32000.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#34|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:23+4:1601:25+4:172m??32054.07246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  02:35+4:3502:37+4:472m??32139.02114mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2328.0
#36|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  04:00+3:46-??32167.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site