Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:44:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days covered chan nos. 9349, 9352 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9352/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1999 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 38m
#4. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 2m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jamnagar/JAM


3 xfers. 19 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+135m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2613:50+2220m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3114:45+302m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+2515:40+265m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5116:15+512m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5516:41+552m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5517:11+552m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0117:43+1:022m??1531.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1018:27+1:112m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0419:15+5820m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1520:06+152m??1576.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1577.024215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+1920:15+191m??1578.037213mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1720:24+181m??1583.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+2??1583.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:10+1610m??21041.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00-111:10+310m??21568.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 4h 38m
0 intermediate stations04:230.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:33+4015:38+415m??21568.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+4416:07+442m??21604.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??21622.07538mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  16:38+4716:40+462m??21640.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4117:50+3720m??21668.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+3818:03+382m??21673.04252mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  18:11+3818:13+382m??21679.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+2619:04+272m??21733.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+3320:07+382m??21799.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#33!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4620:45+472m??21846.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+492m??21873.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+4622:05+475m??21915.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+5522:28+552m??21939.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0423:11+1:042m??21991.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#38|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+38-??21999.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site