Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:57:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:57:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days covered chan nos. 9349, 9352 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 28 2012 (9:35PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2000 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 38m
#4. 19059/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 2m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 

3 xfers. 19 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1810:02+192m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1311:24+142m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+105m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+1720m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3514:27+352m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+362m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4215:40+445m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0516:15+1:052m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0716:41+1:072m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0617:11+1:062m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1017:43+1:102m??1532.058227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1218:27+1:132m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0619:15+1:0220m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+1320:06+132m??1577.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??1578.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+1620:15+151m??1579.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+1520:24+151m??1584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+0??1584.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1103:10+1410m??21042.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+711:10+1210m??21569.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/19059 - Buffer: 4h 38m
0 intermediate stations04:230.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:33+2415:38+245m??21569.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:06+3016:07+301m??21605.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+3016:24+301m??21623.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)16:39+3716:40+371m??21641.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2517:50+2020m??21669.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+2018:03+202m??21674.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)18:11+2018:13+202m??21680.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+1719:04+172m??21734.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1620:07+202m??21800.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#33!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2520:45+272m??21847.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??21874.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2322:05+245m??21916.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+3022:28+302m??21940.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+1723:11+212m??21992.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#38|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+8-??22000.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site