Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Three days covered chan nos. 9349, 9352 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9352/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 3397 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 4h 38m
#4. 22959/Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 2m Distance: 431 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W  S
Jamnagar/JAM


3 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Jamnagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:45+235m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:43+165m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+2120m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5716:41+572m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5617:11+572m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0617:43+1:062m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 13m
138 intermediate stations00:49965.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+3320:06+342m621542.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m021543.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+3620:15+361m021544.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+4320:24+451m421549.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
11 intermediate stations-20:-2450.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+6721599.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:1103:10+1:1210m232057.067256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+3811:10+4010m332584.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express/22959 - Buffer: 8m
101 intermediate stations04:23382.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  15:33+3815:38+385m642966.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  16:06+4116:07+411m243002.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+4116:24+411m243020.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)16:39+5116:40+511m043038.03435mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+3917:50+3620m343066.02951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.0
#29/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:01+3818:03+372m043071.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)18:11+3718:13+372m043077.06659mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  19:02+3219:04+322m143131.06429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0166.0
#32|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+4020:07+442m043197.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#33!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+5620:45+562m143244.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#34!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:0021:10+1:012m043271.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#35!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+5922:05+1:015m143313.071127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#36|--|PDHPaddhari  22:26+1:0722:28+1:062m043337.07570mWRPaddhari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#37|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  23:09+1:1323:11+1:132m043389.01815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:298.0
#38|--|JAM•Jamnagar (3 PFs)•  23:40+45-343397.0-12mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site