Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Two days covered chain nos. 9351, 9353 via New Delhi, Nizamuddin, Kota

9353/Σ JAMMU-DELHI-BARODA-AHMEDABAD-RAJKOT-JAMNAGAR-DWARK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 28 2012 (21:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  40 halts  Distance: 2167 km  3 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 64064/Old Delhi Palwal EMU
Travel Time: 17m Distance: 7 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 12m
#3. 12908/Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 3h 13m
#4. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 11h 22m Distance: 598 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


3 xfers. 40 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2213:50+2020m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3414:27+342m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3214:45+332m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3115:40+325m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5816:41+582m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+5817:11+592m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2018:27+1:212m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1420m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Old Delhi Palwal EMU/64064 - Buffer: 1h 11m
0 intermediate stations00:490.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  20:04+2320:06+232m??1577.017216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  20:10+020:11+01m??1578.024215mNRConnaught Place, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#19/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  20:14+2320:15+221m??1579.037213mNRNew Delhi, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:23+2820:24+301m??1584.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express/12908
0 intermediate stations03:360.0
#21/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -21:35+4??1584.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:25458.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+4803:10+4910m??21042.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:50527.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:00+1611:10+1810m??21569.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 3h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3514:13+1:3610m??21569.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??21605.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#26/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:3515:01+1:362m??21623.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3316:30+1:2620m??21669.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#28|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??21734.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#29!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:55+1:155m??21916.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#30|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3121:57+1:472m??21992.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#31|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:4922:14+1:542m??22000.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#32|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:5023:18+1:542m??22054.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#33|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:5400:36+1:562m??32139.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#34|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+53-??32167.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site