Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Ranchi- Nagpur- Bhusaval

9355/Σ Dumka/Jasidih/Madhupur to- Surat Baidyanath Dham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 28 2012 (10:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 2010 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 20h 11m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 32h 57m Distance: 1790 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+1??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+42m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+319:37+41m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+619:59+71m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+120:40+720m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+821:07+82m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1021:27+101m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+921:46+101m??1143.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:03+622:04+71m??1157.039183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42-123:47+55m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 20h 11m
0 intermediate stations19:560.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+919:53+1110m??2220.029236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45-121:50+55m??2273.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1022:42+112m??2326.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1359.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1600:10+1015m??2385.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+903:25+1110m??3559.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+305:00+95m??3660.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2608:10+3215m??3864.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3510:10+3410m??3975.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3211:00+355m??31018.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+5512:55+562m??31153.060318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+5615:15+5910m??31283.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+1:0516:30+1:053m??31362.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+4918:10+495m??31457.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+5919:10+585m??31536.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#26/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+5520:35+562m??31626.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+5721:40+5710m??31676.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+4522:25+503m??31700.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#29%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+5423:30+542m??31754.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#30%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3901:18+405m??41850.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.0
#31/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+12-??42010.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site