Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bokaro- Ranchi- Nagpur- Bhusaval

9355/Σ Dumka/Jasidih/Madhupur to- Surat Baidyanath Dham Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 28 2012 (22:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 2011 km  1 xfers
#1. 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 57m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 20h 11m
#2. 13425/Malda - Surat Express
Travel Time: 32h 57m Distance: 1791 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Dumka/DUMK
Arrives @ 04:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST


1 xfers. 25 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Dumka and Surat

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express/18620
#1|--|DUMK»Dumka (3 PFs)»  -18:45+0??10.064146mERDumka, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m??113.046169mERJama, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  19:11+519:13+52m??123.060207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  19:36+719:37+61m??146.056252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#5|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+319:59+41m??165.018259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#6|--|JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)20:20+320:40+920m??172.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1021:07+102m??1101.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:26+1221:27+131m??1125.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  21:45+1121:46+111m??1143.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#10/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:02+722:04+82m??1157.032182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  22:50+722:51+111m??1182.045135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:42+023:47+35m??1220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Malda - Surat Express/13425 - Buffer: 20h 11m
0 intermediate stations19:560.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  19:43+3019:53+2910m??2220.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5253.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+195m??2273.063245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+2522:42+262m??2326.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+2900:10+2615m??2386.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:05173.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1503:25+2010m??3559.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+275m??3660.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+4508:10+4915m??3864.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#20/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3210m??3975.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#21|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2711:00+325m??31018.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+4512:55+462m??31153.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#23/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+3115:15+3310m??31283.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#24/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+4116:30+403m??31362.060288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#25/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:05+2618:10+265m??31457.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:05+3119:10+315m??31536.065284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+252m??31626.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2221:40+2710m??31676.034209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:22+1422:25+173m??31700.052212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  23:28+2223:30+232m??31755.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:13+3001:18+355m??41850.046203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32161.0
#32/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  04:50+0-??42011.0-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site