Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 05:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 05:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Too Long Buffer Time. travel time is more. Perfect connectivity for Delta Districts like Thanjavur - Kumbakonam - mayiladuturai - Chidambaram - Cuddalore - Tiruvannamalai From Sengottai - Tirunelveli -Sivakasi - Virudunagar

9357/Σ Sengottai - Vellore/Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 28 2012 (23:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 838 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 664 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+712:30+81m??124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1212:39+131m??133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+1012:55+121m??145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1013:25+231m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2513:37+251m??189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2813:52+291m??1106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1714:30+251m??1130.062108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2714:42+271m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+2814:55+311m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+2815:10+301m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+8-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#15|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1519:00+155m??1174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+2019:35+201m??1214.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+252m??1236.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-322:10+710m??1331.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#19!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+332m??1380.010762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#20|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1405.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m??1420.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4600:05+482m??2451.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+471m??2471.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+4600:50+462m??2488.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5601:27+571m??2526.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+5901:35+592m??2531.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#27/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3803:20+5110m??2573.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5604:35+562m??2641.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+342m??2724.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-1007:42+142m??2734.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#31/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+609:15+131m??2797.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#32/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+0-??2838.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site