Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:13:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Too Long Buffer Time. travel time is more. Perfect connectivity for Delta Districts like Thanjavur - Kumbakonam - mayiladuturai - Chidambaram - Cuddalore - Tiruvannamalai From Sengottai - Tirunelveli -Sivakasi - Virudunagar

9357/Σ Sengottai - Vellore/Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 28 2012 (11:09PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 839 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.037181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+112:15+12m??18.068158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+612:30+61m??124.068194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1012:39+101m??133.048182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+912:55+101m??145.068154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1113:25+211m??178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2313:37+241m??189.073141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2813:52+281m??1106.024111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1109.04490mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1614:30+201m??1130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2114:42+331m??1142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+3414:55+461m??1156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+4415:10+481m??1167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+24-??1174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations18:550.0
#15|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1219:00+135m??1174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#16/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+1819:35+191m??1214.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#17/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2320:02+252m??1236.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-822:10+710m??1331.06985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#19!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2522:55+252m??1380.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#20|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1405.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3023:30+312m??1420.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#22|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+3100:05+312m??2451.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+301m??2471.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+2900:50+292m??2488.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#25|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+5301:27+1:011m??2526.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:0201:35+1:052m??2531.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3542.0
#27/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+4103:20+5610m??2573.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+5504:35+572m??2641.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#29/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3006:32+362m??2724.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40-507:42+212m??2734.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#31/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+201m??2797.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#32/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15+0-??2839.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site