Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:42:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
quick connectivity to northeastern states

9359/Σ madurai-howrah weekly superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Sep 29 2012 (8:46AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 22m
#2. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1884 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2610:40+262m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868 - Buffer: 1h 22m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#8/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+813:15+115m??1335.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:03151.0
#9/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  16:18-2116:20+02m??1486.024218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-316:47+172m??1496.035215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:58104.0
#11/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:45+1019:50+145m??1600.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2720:15+3310m??1610.056115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25+2022:26+211m??1732.06021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations04:14255.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40+402:55+1315m??2987.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:03333.0
#15/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+408:00+72m??21320.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+508:50+720m??21337.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:47+212m??21399.07766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43363.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+2020m??21762.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+1115:30+115m??21781.06440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:12206.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+2618:44+262m??21987.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+3120:33+2715m??22103.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07116.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+21-??22219.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site