Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:29:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:29:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
jp bpl exp

936/Σ jp bpl exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 07 2012 (20:24)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  92 halts  Distance: 992 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 550 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 5m
#2. 54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 992 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Bhopal Junction/BPL


1 xfers. 92 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Bhopal Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2815:29+285m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3216:08+323m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+3716:39+372m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-218:32+82m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1119:35+1110m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2019:44+212m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2821:40+3610m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4723:00+4810m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger/54812 - Buffer: 5m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)22:45+1:3822:55+1:4610m??1550.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#11%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  23:38+1:4623:40+1:462m??1595.034249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:18+1:2200:20+1:242m??2616.043263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#13%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  01:01+1:1901:03+1:202m??2645.060288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  01:17+1:2001:18+1:211m??2659.072312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  01:31+1:2501:33+1:252m??2675.033345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.0
#16%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:45+1:0402:50+1:075m??2714.052415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#17/==/MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  03:05+1:1303:07+1:152m??2727.025500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#18/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1603:35+1:2510m??2735.036477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19%==%PGAPagara  03:57+1:2903:59+1:292m??2748.046493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#20%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+1:2704:21+1:292m??2763.062507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21%==%RIKARatikheda  04:29+1:3004:31+1:342m??2772.048526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  04:40+1:3704:42+1:402m??2779.054502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  04:56+1:4004:58+1:412m??2791.058450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  05:12+1:4605:14+1:512m??2805.060451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  05:25+1:5105:27+1:532m??2816.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  05:35+1:5405:37+1:572m??2824.053403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27%==%KXBKanjiya  05:46+1:5805:48+1:592m??2832.082390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#28%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+2:0205:56+2:032m??2841.051412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  06:02+2:0106:04+2:032m??2846.013423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#30%==%BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+1:5506:50+1:5710m??2853.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#31/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  06:58+1:5907:00+1:592m??2863.053407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  07:09+1:5907:11+1:592m??2871.067413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  07:19+2:0007:21+2:022m??2879.064408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  07:30+2:0507:32+2:052m??2889.025420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#35/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  07:56+1:5207:58+1:522m??2899.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  08:06+1:5408:08+1:542m??2908.072432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  08:16+1:5608:18+1:572m??2917.056433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  08:26+1:5708:28+1:592m??2925.041420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#39/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  08:48+2:0208:50+2:052m??2938.022431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#40/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  09:15+1:5409:17+1:562m??2948.054427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  09:25+1:5709:27+1:592m??2955.031444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#42/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  09:45+1:5109:47+1:522m??2964.059445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  09:56+1:5409:58+1:542m??2973.045475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  10:08+2:0010:10+2:052m??2981.017507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#45/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  10:50+1:39-??2992.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site