Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9361/Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmati Coovum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 29 2012 (11:03)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+2??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+905:39+92m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+706:45+85m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1507:38+152m??1171.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+908:40+105m??1230.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1609:32+172m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+2209:53+222m??1325.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56138.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:49+811:51+92m??1463.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+3-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+14??1493.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+1714:15+153m??1502.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+152m??1526.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#14 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2315:00+262m??1545.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+2715:45+312m??1592.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+2716:30+282m??1619.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:28+282m??1677.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2018:10+2410m??1683.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+345m??1758.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0021:45+1:072m??1866.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+4623:25+4810m??1945.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4801:10+492m??21058.057457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+4401:40+442m??21085.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1702:25+245m??21095.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2703:00+272m??21134.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+3603:30+492m??21177.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+4104:00+422m??21203.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??21232.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4305:10+432m??21272.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??21325.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+412m??21353.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4807:36+482m??21401.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3608:15+442m??21429.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4608:40+462m??21454.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3909:05+402m??21470.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4009:22+402m??21485.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+3310:05+372m??21509.063144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3710:45+372m??21549.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+372m??21560.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3911:30+402m??21594.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1412:55+2310m??21635.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3113:20+312m??21658.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+2413:55+252m??21688.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+262m??21703.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+3715:20+392m??21766.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+14-??21772.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.