Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:45:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 08:45:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9361/Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmati Coovum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 29 2012 (11:03)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1770 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+805:39+82m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??164.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+806:45+95m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1207:38+112m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+508:40+65m??1230.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+909:32+92m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1709:53+172m??1324.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+211:51+42m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35-1-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??1493.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??1502.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m??1526.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1015:00+132m??1544.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1315:45+162m??1591.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1416:30+152m??1619.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:28+202m??1676.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+618:10+810m??1682.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+155m??1758.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3021:45+372m??1866.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3923:25+4110m??1945.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+4301:10+442m??21058.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3701:40+372m??21084.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1102:25+165m??21094.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+2103:00+222m??21133.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+382m??21177.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3804:00+382m??21202.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+3804:35+402m??21231.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+4705:10+472m??21272.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3206:30+4115m??21324.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4706:55+492m??21352.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??21401.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+522m??21429.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5108:40+512m??21452.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4509:05+452m??21468.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4509:22+452m??21484.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2710:05+292m??21508.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3210:45+322m??21548.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+332m??21559.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+382m??21592.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1212:55+1610m??21633.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2413:20+252m??21656.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1613:55+172m??21687.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1314:20+162m??21701.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2415:20+242m??21764.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+0-??21770.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site