Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

9361/Σ ADI - MAS Sabarmati Coovum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 29 2012 (11:03)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12934
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+0??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+405:39+52m??146.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:54+605:56+62m??164.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+606:45+75m??1100.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:36+1107:38+112m??1170.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+308:40+45m??1230.08218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+122m??1298.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1709:53+172m??1324.07227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:56139.0
#9/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  11:49+411:51+42m??1463.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#10/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  12:35+1-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+20??1493.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+2314:15+213m??1502.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+2114:40+212m??1526.010311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+312m??1544.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+3415:45+382m??1591.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+3416:30+342m??1619.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#17/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+352m??1676.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+2518:10+3010m??1682.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+425m??1758.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#20!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+1:0421:45+1:132m??1866.053 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5510m??1945.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#22!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+5701:10+582m??21058.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+5401:40+552m??21084.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#24%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+355m??21094.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??21133.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#26/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+582m??21177.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+5204:00+522m??21202.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#28/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+5304:35+542m??21231.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#29/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5505:10+552m??21272.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+4306:30+5215m??21324.074455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#31/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5306:55+532m??21352.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#32/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+1:0007:36+1:002m??21400.045243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4708:15+562m??21428.065226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#34/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5908:40+582m??21453.041194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#35/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+5209:05+522m??21469.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#36/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+5309:22+532m??21485.035141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#37/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+4610:05+482m??21509.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#38/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+472m??21548.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+4711:00+472m??21559.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#40/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+5111:30+512m??21593.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+2412:55+3110m??21634.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+3913:20+392m??21657.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#43/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+332m??21688.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#44/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+3014:20+352m??21702.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+482m??21765.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#46/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+19-??21771.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site