Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:30:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:30:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly from ADI - MAS via Nagpur

9362/Σ ADI - MAS Prerana TN Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Sep 29 2012 (11:07)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  11 halts  Distance: 2048 km  1 xfers
#1. 22138/Prerana Express
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 957 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 40m Distance: 1091 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prerana Express/22138
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:20+0??10.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1318:01+132m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  18:16+1718:18+172m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:02+1219:07+135m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  19:52+2319:54+232m??1171.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1659.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  21:10+721:20+710m??1230.06218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:35161.0
#7%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1000:15+920m??1391.049203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:03150.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1503:20+332m??2541.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3704:00+3910m??2565.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#10/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  04:58+4505:00+452m??2614.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1590.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+425m??2704.049284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3779.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:57+1808:00+213m??2783.079336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1295.0
#13/==/WR•Wardha Junction (4 PFs)•  09:12+2809:15+283m??2878.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:40+23-??2957.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3314:30+3115m??2957.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+2017:40+2410m??21165.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08244.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+1:002m??21409.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25207.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3800:25+4010m??31616.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45432.0
#19/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+18-??32048.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.