Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:19:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:19:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Saharanpur

9364/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (11:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2360 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+30??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+3919:15+412m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+4319:30+512m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+5519:46+1:072m??147.071383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+3820:59+422m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+532m??191.011335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+3022:10+305m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+2822:49+292m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+3023:07+332m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+3423:22+372m??1169.052241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3500:15+405m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+482m??2227.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1102:05+1710m??2263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+2602:49+262m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2803:07+292m??2323.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:24+3403:26+362m??2349.042274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+2703:57+282m??2369.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+2304:30+2310m??2377.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:13+2205:15+272m??2423.098280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:18+2305:20+232m??2427.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1906:10+1910m??2458.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2510:50+1130m??2458.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+4811:45+492m??2516.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5512:30+552m??2572.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+5513:21+552m??2619.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)14:05+1:0314:35+5530m??2642.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:0315:05+1:052m??2663.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+5518:17+575m??2830.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:15+1:023m??2948.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+1:2421:45+1:2810m??21045.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2:0401:50+2:0510m??31337.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+2:4904:48+2:481m??31515.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+2:2705:04+2:261m??31528.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:5208:40+1:5015m??31727.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+2:0709:41+2:072m??31803.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:4612:00+1:5010m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+2:1113:52+2:112m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+2:1815:33+2:165m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:4619:20+1:4815m??32387.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#41/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+1:4300:05+1:442m??42708.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+1:3802:40+1:3525m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site