Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Saharanpur

9364/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 29 2012 (11:27AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 103h 20m  21 halts  Distance: 4345 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2359 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +5 nights
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1:32110.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:462m2121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:532m1132.059365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:45+1:5719:46+2:101m2147.053382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:51-1m2151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4320:59+1:462m2176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:4721:20+1:522m2191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:10+1:295m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1:2322:49+1:232m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:252m11154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2723:22+1:282m21169.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:15+1:285m32212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:2600:30+1:282m12228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5502:05+1:0210m12264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:47+1:0802:49+1:092m22306.076269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1003:05+1:102m22324.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1803:26+1:201m22350.042272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1103:57+1:112m12370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:30+5910m12378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:05+1:0405:07+1:042m12424.037280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0505:20+1:055m02428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+5306:10+1:3910m32459.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 39m
306 intermediate stations04:101527.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2410:50+1530m341986.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3211:45+322m042044.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3912:30+1:002m242100.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:0213:21+1:022m342147.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:2514:35+1:2630m142170.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2615:05+1:282m342191.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:0618:17+1:115m142358.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1:1320:15+1:143m142476.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1:3221:45+1:3510m042573.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:5201:50+1:5410m052865.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#33/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+3:0004:48+2:591m053043.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#34/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+3:2105:04+3:201m053055.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+1:4308:40+1:4015m053254.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:5609:41+1:562m053331.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:3112:00+1:3710m053463.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#38/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:4513:52+1:452m253605.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4015:33+1:375m153706.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+1:0819:20+1:0915m053914.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#41/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+1:1700:05+1:182m164235.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+5202:40+5625m364345.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site