Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 17:56:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between CBE-SNSI via SC

9366/Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Sep 29 2012 (11:37)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 778 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# 3
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2310.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+91m1141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1608:15+165m2165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2108:39+221m1192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m31105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+212m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m31126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+352m21135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+4009:50+482m21143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+5710:23+1:063m11160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+4112:10+415m11221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+4512:27+452m31237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4813:23+483m21292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4714:25+5710m61325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5714:45+572m11338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5415:20+555m31369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5416:35+555m11425.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0217:20+1:022m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4518:30+4210m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+395m41585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4220:20+441m21651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4121:20+412m51705.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+3022:40+332m31790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+4123:15+452m11823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+5600:35+565m12895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  00:50+1:0301:00+1:0410m32905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4202:47+442m22988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+5003:13+502m221026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0204:15+1:021m021115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+1:0504:40+1:051m121143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+1:1205:16+1:131m321193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:1205:29+1:131m321208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+1:1305:48+1:131m221228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+362m521250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+4807:35+5020m121287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+1:0208:16+1:031m121329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+1:0608:46+1:061m121361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+1:0409:09+1:051m321382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0209:54+1:021m221421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+1:0310:25+1:031m221459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2412:21+281m021556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4913.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+285m1021569.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
6 intermediate stations-13:-159.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0621578.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m221583.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+117:32+31m121601.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+317:55+51m221622.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1618:20+145m221651.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#48|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+271m121710.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#49|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+182m021742.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1720:40+181m021779.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+151m121822.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#52|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+261m221855.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-200:15+240m021918.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+181m031948.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1701:30+4710m231982.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5001:55+511m032010.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5302:10+531m132025.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4502:45+471m032052.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4703:27+482m032097.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+225m032160.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+271m032193.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m032220.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+165m032248.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+607:30+135m532273.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+708:20+142m232315.056508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#66/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+908:47+121m132340.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#67/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+6-132356.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site