Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link between CBE-SNSI via SC

9366/Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Sep 29 2012 (11:37)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 2334 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 777 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
    T S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.07012mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+807:51+81m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+145m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1809:00+182m??1106.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+402m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4610:23+553m??1161.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1220.0689mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3612:27+372m??1237.06214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4513:23+453m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5810m??1325.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+555m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5816:35+585m??1425.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m??1475.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4318:30+4010m??1525.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+385m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+421m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+342m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+272m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+382m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3900:35+395m??2895.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  00:50+4601:00+4810m??2905.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2602:47+272m??2988.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3703:13+382m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4504:15+461m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4604:40+471m??21143.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5305:16+541m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:29+1:101m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??21228.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+452m??21250.051 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3707:20+3820m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+5208:00+521m??21318.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5808:28+591m??21350.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:51+1:011m??21371.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#39%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:01+1:021m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2611:42+262m??21545.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+2912:20+305m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
0 intermediate stations-12:-200.0
#43/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??21557.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56-16:58-2m??21562.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+617:32+71m??21580.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1317:55+151m??21601.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2818:20+265m??21629.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#48|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3719:15+371m??21689.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#49|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+272m??21720.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2820:40+281m??21758.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+3021:20+311m??21801.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#52|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2421:55+251m??21834.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35+400:15+440m??21897.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+251m??31927.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2401:30+5310m??31961.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:55+591m??31988.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0202:10+1:021m??32003.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5502:45+561m??32031.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5403:27+552m??32075.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+275m??32138.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+261m??32172.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+261m??32199.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+95m??32227.047589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-107:14+40m??32250.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#65/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+45m??32251.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#66/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+008:20+92m??32293.056508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#67/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:46+408:47+61m??32318.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#68/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15-1-??32334.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.