Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly**

9370/Σ Hubli Nagercoil Kanniyakumari Rainy Season Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 29 2012 (12:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  1 halts  Distance: 1208 km  2 xfers
#1. 06948/Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#3. 56528/Nagercoil Kanyakumari Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 16 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 1 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi-Vasco Da Gama Goa Link Express/06948
#1!==!UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -23:30-??10.063640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#2!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  23:49-23:50-1m??120.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#3!==!LWR•Alnavar Junction (3 PFs)•  00:24-00:25-1m??257.045567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#4!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)01:10-02:15-65m??291.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??2115.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#6!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2141.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#7!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2160.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#8!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2174.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0407:40+1:2110m??2174.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2408:14+1:272m??2207.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:212m??2234.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#12%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2209:40+1:232m??2289.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#13%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:20+1:312m??2329.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:3410:58+1:342m??2359.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#15%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:26+1:062m??2393.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#16%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:56+1:222m??2425.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#17%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:42+1:202m??2467.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#18%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1413:50+1:2210m??2487.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:232m??2534.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??2587.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#21/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:1815:35+1:172m??2606.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#22/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1016:00+1:135m??2620.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1316:20+1:132m??2641.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:172m??2663.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#25/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:202m??2685.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:35+1:185m??2709.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#27/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:172m??2719.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#28/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1718:15+1:162m??2735.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:212m??2751.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1918:50+1:182m??2766.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2019:10+1:192m??2784.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:50+1:2210m??2796.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:2120:50+1:223m??2829.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:4921:27+1:492m??2883.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3922:05+1:395m??2900.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#36%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+2:0023:15+2:023m??2960.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+2:1123:48+2:112m??2986.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:1223:59+2:122m??2995.05113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+2:0700:25+2:072m??31015.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:5301:20+1:545m??31056.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#41/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??31118.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#42/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+1:5902:25+1:595m??31121.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#43/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+1:51-??31192.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil Kanyakumari Passenger (UnReserved)/56528
0 intermediate stations0.0
#44/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:10-??31192.04615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/--/SUCHSuchindram (1 PFs)  09:15-09:16-1m??31196.03710mSRSuchindram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:35--??31208.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site