Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:12:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:12:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days a Week Chain from Nagercoil to Kolhapur. Another Train 16352 which runs on same Schedule Sunday and Thursday.

9377/Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (13:52)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 2467 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1052 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S  WTF 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+23310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+291m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+405m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2909:10+321m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+381m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+322m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+295m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+283m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+235m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1118:30+151m01605.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+202m21653.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:20+2810m31687.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2121:30+285m31743.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+282m21842.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+265m12933.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4934.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+411m22967.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+1:011m221024.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:20+1:065m221052.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 13m
214 intermediate stations03:10831.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-307:40+2310m331883.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+509:00+85m231933.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+112m231966.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#27%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+710:15+122m131998.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+2210:42+232m132026.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#29|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+322m032083.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35+913:45+1510m432141.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+2414:10+215m032161.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1614:50+181m032198.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2815:40+282m032231.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1617:05+185m232283.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#35|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+818:30+121m032341.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#36|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+161m132370.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m132387.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1220:50+5215m332420.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+531m132447.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-332467.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site