Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6 Days a Week Chain from Nagercoil to Kolhapur. Another Train 16352 which runs on same Schedule Sunday and Thursday.

9377/Σ Nagercoil-Kolhapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (1:52PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 1630 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1046 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 15h 0m Distance: 584 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+8??10.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:05+221m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2107:25+241m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+235m??174.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2409:10+271m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3009:45+321m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2410:45+252m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1711:50+175m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1513:10+175m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+1414:20+173m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1605.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1647.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1681.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1836.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2927.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2960.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??21018.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??21046.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)07:30-207:40+2010m??21046.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+609:00+75m??21096.059458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#26%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+92m??21129.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#27%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+102m??21161.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#28!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+182m??21189.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#29|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??21246.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-113:45+810m??21304.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#31!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:05+1814:10+165m??21324.057732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#32!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1414:50+161m??21361.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#33!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+212m??21394.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1117:05+155m??21446.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#35|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1018:30+141m??21503.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#36|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1519:00+151m??21533.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#37|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+919:20+101m??21550.026549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#38|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-1320:50+5315m??21583.055555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  21:19+5121:20+521m??21610.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#40|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  22:40-5-??21630.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site