Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

9382/Σ Delhi Nagercoil Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 29 2012 (2:16PM)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 3162 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2144 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3121:22+3212m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:0310m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:035m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:30+4720m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0216:35+1:1115m??21592.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1819:20+1:185m??21737.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1320:20+1:142m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0421:30+1:063m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2522:30+315m??21871.070555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+4523:15+442m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+4423:45+442m??21951.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+385m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3202:15+5810m??32060.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+5003:10+5710m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+555m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+5705:05+562m??32129.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2905:45+295m??32144.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:2307:40+1:1910m??32144.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2708:14+1:332m??32177.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2308:52+1:232m??32204.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#32|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2509:40+1:252m??32259.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#33|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2410:20+1:242m??32299.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56-10:58-2m??32329.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:26+1:222m??32363.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:56+1:192m??32395.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:2212:42+1:222m??32437.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#38%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+4813:50+5810m??32457.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+552m??32504.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+4915:20+502m??32557.0889mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+5415:35+532m??32576.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4516:00+475m??32590.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+5016:20+502m??32611.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+4916:40+492m??32633.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+4917:00+492m??32655.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+505m??32679.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??32689.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+4818:15+482m??32705.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4118:30+452m??32721.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+4218:50+432m??32736.06217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+4519:10+442m??32754.02323mSRPattambi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2919:50+4910m??32766.03526mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+4620:50+463m??32799.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+5921:27+592m??32853.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:05+505m??32870.0549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+5923:15+1:003m??32930.05018mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#57%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0723:48+1:072m??32956.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:1123:59+1:112m??32965.05013mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:1200:25+1:122m??42985.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:0001:20+1:005m??43026.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??43088.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+5702:25+1:015m??43091.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#63/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:12-??43162.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site