Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 13:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

9382/Σ Delhi Nagercoil Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 29 2012 (14:16)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+4??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+282m??1134.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+375m??1188.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+3419:40+355m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+4221:22+4212m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:1101:15+1:175m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1:3302:50+1:365m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:1805:35+1:185m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1:2407:30+1:2120m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2107:55+1:222m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:3809:50+1:405m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2411:00+1:255m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+1:2611:40+1:302m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:3512:50+1:363m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1:0315:00+1:1915m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:2916:35+1:3715m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:4419:20+1:445m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:422m??21796.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:3721:30+1:403m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+5722:30+1:035m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+1:1823:15+1:172m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+1:1723:45+1:172m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+1:2300:50+1:255m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+1:1902:15+1:4410m??32059.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:3903:10+1:4610m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:5104:40+1:555m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:5705:05+1:572m??32128.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1:1305:45+1:125m??32143.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:1607:40+1:2410m??32143.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:3108:14+1:312m??32176.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2108:52+1:242m??32203.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1809:40+1:212m??32258.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3510:20+1:362m??32298.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:1810:58+1:182m??32328.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+5111:26+522m??32362.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:2711:56+1:272m??32394.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:1512:42+1:182m??32436.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2213:50+1:3110m??32456.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:3514:30+1:352m??32503.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:2315:20+1:232m??32556.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3015:35+1:292m??32575.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1216:00+1:135m??32589.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:2316:20+1:222m??32610.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1516:40+1:162m??32632.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1217:00+1:152m??32654.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1517:35+1:165m??32678.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:2217:55+1:232m??32688.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:2418:15+1:242m??32704.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2918:30+1:292m??32720.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1718:50+1:172m??32735.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:3119:10+1:302m??32753.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:1419:50+1:3210m??32765.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:2620:50+1:263m??32798.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:4821:27+1:482m??32852.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+1:3422:05+1:355m??32869.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+1:5223:15+1:543m??32929.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+2:0323:48+2:032m??32955.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+2:0423:59+2:042m??32964.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:5800:25+1:582m??42984.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+1:4701:20+1:475m??43025.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??43087.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+1:4802:25+1:505m??43090.03913mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#63/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+1:34-??43161.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site