Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

9382/Σ Delhi Nagercoil Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Sep 29 2012 (14:16)
35
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 3161 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2143 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 54 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1016:45+112m??1134.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+185m??1188.059 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1719:40+175m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10+1621:22+1612m??1403.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+3201:15+375m??2695.061497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4502:50+475m??2787.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+2705:35+285m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+2907:30+2420m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+3107:55+312m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3909:50+465m??21278.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+3111:00+315m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+372m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+4012:50+423m??21432.044 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+1215:00+2615m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+4016:35+5215m??21591.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:0419:20+1:055m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#18|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+5720:20+592m??21795.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+4921:30+533m??21864.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#20|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+175m??21871.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#21|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+372m??21921.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+3823:45+372m??21950.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+3500:50+395m??32008.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#24|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+3702:15+1:1010m??32059.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0603:10+1:1310m??32084.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#26|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1604:40+1:215m??32110.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#27|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2205:05+1:222m??32128.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#28|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4105:45+415m??32143.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0507:40+1:1210m??32143.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#30%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:3508:14+1:362m??32176.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:52+1:282m??32203.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#32%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2409:40+1:272m??32258.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2110:20+1:222m??32298.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#34%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+5210:58+522m??32328.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#35%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1111:26+1:112m??32362.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:0511:56+1:062m??32394.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#37%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:40+5912:42+582m??32436.02222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#38%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+5113:50+1:0410m??32457.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#39/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:0314:30+1:032m??32504.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+5615:20+562m??32556.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+5815:35+572m??32575.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+4816:00+485m??32590.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+4716:20+472m??32611.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+5716:40+572m??32633.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+522m??32655.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4017:35+425m??32679.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#47/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+392m??32689.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#48/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+442m??32704.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+4018:30+402m??32720.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#50/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+442m??32735.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#51/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+4419:10+442m??32754.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#52/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3119:50+4810m??32765.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#53/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+3420:50+363m??32798.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3555.0
#54/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  21:25+1:0221:27+1:022m??32853.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#55/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:05+505m??32870.0549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#56%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  23:12+5623:15+563m??32930.05018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#57/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  23:46+1:0723:48+1:072m??32956.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  23:57+1:0923:59+1:092m??32965.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:23+1:0600:25+1:062m??42985.049 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+575m??43026.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#61/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??43088.01420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#62/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1302:25+1:145m??43090.039 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#63/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+51-??43161.0-16mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site