Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 23:10:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND DAILY CHAIN FROM NZM TO KOLHAPUR

9383/Σ NZM-KOLHAPUR VIA KALYAN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Sep 29 2012 (14:25)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 17m Distance: 1483 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 11029/Koyna Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -09:15+0??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:34+409:36+42m??121.074207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:08+1911:11+203m??1134.060182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:05+1712:10+185m??1188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  13:20+3413:22+342m??1267.070176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4014:00+405m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:0215:40+1:0410m??1403.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:55154.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:35+1:4517:40+1:455m??1557.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+2:0219:45+2:0210m??1695.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:0021:40+2:035m??1787.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+1:5200:15+1:515m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5101:10+1:522m??21039.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1:5802:05+2:0010m??21094.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22+2:1204:25+2:173m??21278.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18+2:1505:20+2:162m??21351.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43+1:4406:45+2:032m??21402.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32+2:1708:35+2:153m??21483.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Koyna Express/11029 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:580.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+142m??21483.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19/==/NRLNeral Junction (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??21516.06242mCRNeral-410101 Tal - Karjat Dist. Raigad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)10:18+1910:20+232m??21529.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#21/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  10:58+1511:00+142m??21554.028547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)11:08+1411:10+152m??21557.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#23/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  11:38+1711:40+172m??21587.059621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:58+1812:00+182m??21605.062574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#25/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  12:10+2112:12+202m??21615.036563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  12:18+2012:20+192m??21619.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+1112:45+185m??21621.026556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#28/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??21623.060558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5656.0
#29|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+292m??21679.048698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#30|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  14:23+3514:25+362m??21706.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#31|--|LNNLonand  14:33+3914:35+382m??21713.043594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  15:13+3415:15+362m??21740.037803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4226.0
#33|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:57+2016:00+213m??21766.050638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#34|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  16:13+2216:15+242m??21777.077658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  16:23+2716:25+262m??21787.051631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  16:38+2516:40+242m??21799.059618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#37|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  16:53+2516:55+242m??21811.038615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38|--|SIWShirravde (1 PFs)  17:03+2517:05+252m??21816.029594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#39|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  17:23+1717:25+192m??21825.059596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#40|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+172m??21852.035567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#41|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  18:08+1418:10+142m??21860.063572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#42|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+132m??21874.068573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  18:42+1518:45+153m??21893.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#44|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+819:10+95m??21900.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??21912.068550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:38+1519:40+152m??21927.053591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  19:48+1519:50+142m??21934.052565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#48|--|VVValivade  19:58+120:00+02m??21941.016554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#49|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  20:25-2-??21947.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site