Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enough Buffer time at Gudur.

9389/Σ Ahmedabad-Tirupathi Daily Devotional ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (15:17)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 1848 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1755 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 57430/Gudur Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 19:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 9 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1407:24+142m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1607:41+162m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1408:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1909:36+212m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2010:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+272m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+3811:32+372m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3013:58+312m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/AN•Amalner (2 PFs)•  15:56+1615:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+292m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3217:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+422m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+425m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+442m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4122:28+433m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3823:09+392m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3823:41+382m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4500:10+452m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1201:20+2110m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4402:05+442m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4403:00+442m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1705:23+1:162m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1506:06+1:152m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2809:00+2815m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+4009:28+412m??21493.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5409:55+542m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5410:12+532m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+532m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5011:42+492m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+235m??21755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Gudur Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57430
0 intermediate stations-13:-450.0
#39/==/GDR»Gudur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:30+7??21755.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#40/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  17:38+1917:39+191m??21765.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  17:48+1917:49+191m??21774.05744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  17:58+1917:59+191m??21783.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  18:05+2018:06+211m??21791.05376mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#44/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  18:20+2118:21+221m??21803.05272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  18:35+2118:36+221m??21815.05270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  18:44+2318:45+241m??21822.06582mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  18:51+2918:52+301m??21829.015106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:32+92m??21838.026115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#49/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  19:55+8-??21848.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.