Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n short

9390/Σ Darbhanga-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 29 2012 (15:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1873 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+44??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+482m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+4818:15+5620m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:10+1:235m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:58+5321:00+552m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+5821:12+582m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+5422:50+1:0710m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+2:3623:50+2:365m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+2:2201:05+2:225m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+1:5102:20+1:495m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+1:5903:05+2:091m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+2:0103:45+2:0115m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+2:1303:55+2:115m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+2:1205:07+2:131m??2481.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+1:2907:12+1:552m??2530.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+2:0807:40+2:0425m??2532.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:2011:00+2:2110m??2710.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5112:10+2:515m??2808.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:3314:00+2:3810m??2899.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+2:5415:00+2:592m??2983.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+3:0715:56+2:212m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:5518:10+2:0115m??21144.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:5220:45+1:525m??21327.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+2:0322:30+2:0710m??21451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:2600:40+2:285m??31635.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+1:3602:30+1:371m??31677.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+1:3603:10+1:371m??31722.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+1:4604:13+1:463m??31789.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+1:3106:20+1:4115m??31873.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+810:32+92m??31873.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+1611:35+172m??31947.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2112:01+222m??31981.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#33|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+8-??32060.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site