Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n short

9390/Σ Darbhanga-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 29 2012 (15:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  4 halts  Distance: 2060 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Darbhanga Pune Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1873 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Darbhanga Pune Express/11034
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+21??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+2817:10+292m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+3218:15+3220m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:0519:10+1:055m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+3621:00+412m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEE•Sonpur Junction (4 PFs)•  21:10+4221:12+462m??1149.03756mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3922:50+4310m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+1:1423:50+1:145m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0801:05+1:085m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+425m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+4703:05+501m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4403:45+4315m??2408.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+525m??2412.04880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1156.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+4405:07+471m??2468.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+307:12+162m??2530.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4007:40+1:0025m??2532.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5711:00+5610m??2710.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:1712:10+1:175m??2808.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5314:00+5710m??2899.087417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:1515:00+1:152m??2983.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+1:2715:56+1:292m??21077.034339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3818:10+4615m??21144.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4820:45+515m??21327.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+5722:30+1:0110m??21451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:2900:40+1:355m??31635.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+4702:30+521m??31677.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+5403:10+551m??31722.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+5904:13+583m??31789.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+3706:20+5115m??31873.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1510:32+162m??31873.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??31947.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3512:01+362m??31981.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#33|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+9-??32060.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.