Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n short

9390/Σ Darbhanga-Solapur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 29 2012 (15:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 30m  3 halts  Distance: 2061 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1874 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 12169/Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 13:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 3 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+2:17??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+2:2017:10+2:212m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+2:3318:15+2:4420m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+3:2119:10+3:245m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJP•Hajipur Junction (5 PFs)•  20:58+3:3221:00+3:362m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3921:12+3:402m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3:4322:50+3:5110m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+4:3923:50+4:405m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+4:4801:05+4:495m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4:3502:20+4:255m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+4:4203:05+4:491m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  03:30+4:3803:45+4:3915m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+4:5403:55+5:035m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+5:0005:07+5:011m??2481.02588mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+4:1907:12+4:322m??2531.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+4:4607:40+4:5425m??2533.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+4:5811:00+4:5910m??2711.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+5:2012:10+5:205m??2809.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5:0414:00+5:0710m??2900.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+5:1315:00+5:142m??2984.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+5:3215:56+5:332m??21078.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+5:0718:10+5:0715m??21145.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4:5120:45+4:505m??21328.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+4:5222:30+4:5510m??21452.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+5:0900:40+5:205m??31636.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+4:1602:30+4:201m??31678.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+4:2503:10+4:281m??31723.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+4:3404:13+4:353m??31790.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+4:2706:20+4:2715m??31874.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Solapur ( Indrayani ) Express/12169 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1610:32+172m??31874.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#31!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  11:33+2911:35+302m??31948.086526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+3712:01+372m??31982.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#33|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  13:30+12-??32061.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site