Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Darbhanga-Pandharpur Weekly ,Fast

9392/Σ Darbhanga-Pandharpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 29 2012 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 11034/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1873 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/11034
#1!==!DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:00+1:05??10.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  17:08+1:1117:10+1:112m??15.04355mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)17:55+1:2118:15+1:2820m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+1:5719:10+2:015m??189.03057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:58+1:5221:00+1:482m??1143.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:5221:12+1:532m??1149.03756mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#7/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1:5622:50+2:1110m??1203.07258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5566.0
#8!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:45+3:3223:50+3:325m??1269.05565mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  01:00+3:3001:05+3:315m??2334.03474mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#10%--%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+3:0802:20+3:065m??2373.04379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#11!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  03:04+3:1103:05+3:211m??2405.0876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#12!%%!%BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  03:30+3:1303:45+3:1215m??2408.04382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  03:50+3:2303:55+3:225m??2412.05880mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1169.0
#14!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  05:06+3:2305:07+3:241m??2481.02488mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0349.0
#15!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  07:10+2:4007:12+3:012m??2530.04789mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#16!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+3:1207:40+3:1425m??2532.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10178.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:0911:00+3:1010m??2710.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+3:4212:10+3:425m??2808.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:2314:00+3:2910m??2899.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5884.0
#20%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:58+3:2915:00+3:352m??2983.0104364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5494.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  15:54+3:4515:56+2:582m??21077.034339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5967.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:0318:10+3:0715m??21144.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:5720:45+2:575m??21327.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:0722:30+3:1110m??21451.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:05184.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:3900:40+3:465m??31635.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:4942.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:29+2:5002:30+2:521m??31677.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:09+2:5703:10+2:591m??31722.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  04:10+3:0904:13+3:093m??31789.045651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#29/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)06:05+2:5406:20+3:0315m??31873.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+3808:35+435m??31873.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#31%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+4409:00+481m??31901.066509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#32!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+5409:20+571m??31922.072515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+1:0709:42+1:091m??31947.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:1109:58+1:121m??31963.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2811:15+3315m??31981.070516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+3511:35+361m??32003.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#37|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+25-??32034.0-467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site