Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient buffer Time...

9395/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 29 2012 (4:08PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  54 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+05m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+210:35+23m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1312:40+183m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-716:10+1115m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+617:45+2115m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2510m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1204:45+185m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:30+275m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:25+295m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+4510:38+4810m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+5911:57+595m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:05+1:025m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5114:15+512m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1115:00+1:115m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:02-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations20:510.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:2420:53+1:242m??21918.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2821:50+1:2735m??21925.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:3722:07+1:362m??21929.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:3822:24+1:382m??21937.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3822:43+1:382m??21956.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3823:23+1:383m??21996.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:5000:15+1:503m??32053.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:5500:42+1:552m??32087.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#31%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:5801:01+1:582m??32113.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:5701:20+1:573m??32125.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:0201:35+2:022m??32140.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5001:50+1:502m??32155.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4402:05+1:452m??32171.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#36%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:4202:27+1:422m??32190.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:3203:40+1:3210m??32224.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#38|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:4503:53+1:462m??32236.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:5004:08+1:512m??32250.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:5004:27+1:502m??32267.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#41|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:4404:51+1:442m??32279.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#42|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:20-??32312.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site