Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient buffer Time...

9395/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 29 2012 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2313 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+25m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+33m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38-211:40+42m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+512:40+143m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1216:10+315m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-417:45+1315m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+283m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2021:55+245m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2400:25+2610m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1002:20+115m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+255m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2706:30+285m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2608:25+265m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4210:38+4410m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:1111:57+1:105m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0414:05+1:055m??21730.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5114:15+512m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1515:00+1:175m??21784.062181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:05-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations20:510.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:3120:53+1:312m??21918.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:3521:50+1:3335m??21925.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:3922:07+1:392m??21931.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:4022:24+1:402m??21939.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4622:43+1:462m??21958.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:4523:23+1:443m??21998.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:4000:15+1:393m??32055.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:3800:42+1:382m??32089.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#31%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:3901:01+1:402m??32115.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:3801:20+1:373m??32127.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:5501:35+1:552m??32141.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5301:50+1:532m??32157.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:4702:05+1:472m??32173.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:2102:27+1:212m??32191.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:1303:40+1:1110m??32225.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:3103:53+1:312m??32238.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3204:08+1:332m??32252.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:3304:27+1:342m??32268.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#41|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:2804:51+1:292m??32281.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#42|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:00-??32313.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site