Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:33:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fastest Chain with Sufficient buffer Time...

9395/Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Sep 29 2012 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  55 halts  Distance: 2311 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1410:20+25m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+310:35+53m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+912:40+143m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55-1316:10+415m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-617:45+1215m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2319:05+243m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1820:10+192m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2020:45+212m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+185m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2210m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+85m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+255m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2806:30+285m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2708:25+285m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+5110:38+1:0810m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:4611:57+1:485m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:5214:05+1:545m??21730.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3814:15+1:382m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+2:0615:00+2:065m??21784.062182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:46-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations20:510.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:2020:53+2:212m??21918.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#24/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2421:50+2:2335m??21925.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#25/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+2:3422:07+2:342m??21929.031221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#26/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+2:3222:24+2:312m??21937.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:3622:43+2:362m??21956.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:23+2:353m??21996.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:3900:15+2:383m??32053.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:4000:42+2:402m??32087.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#31%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:4601:01+2:462m??32113.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#32%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:4001:20+2:403m??32125.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:5501:35+2:552m??32139.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5501:50+2:552m??32155.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#35%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:4902:05+2:492m??32171.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#36%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1602:27+2:162m??32189.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#37|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:1703:40+2:1610m??32223.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#38|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:3503:53+2:362m??32236.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#39|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:3704:08+2:392m??32250.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:3904:27+2:392m??32266.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#41|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:3404:51+2:352m??32279.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#42|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2:05-??32311.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site