Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Madurai to Firozpur. Enough Buffer time to Change Over to Ndls from Nzm.

9396/Σ Madurai-Firozpur Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Sep 29 2012 (4:09PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 3059 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1401:12+202m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:55-303:00+45m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+703:59+81m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1304:45+132m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+305:50+72m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+1007:30+122m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+2008:00+201m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50-109:05+815m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+116:10+515m??1929.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
94 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1402:10+1710m??21588.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2208:15+2310m??21978.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+5412:10+5710m??22269.069259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:00+1:07-??22673.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:5121:50+1:5135m??22673.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#16/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m??22677.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#17/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:5722:24+1:562m??22685.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#18/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0622:43+2:062m??22704.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#19/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:23+2:023m??22744.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#20%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:1500:15+2:143m??32801.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:2000:42+2:202m??32835.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:1801:01+2:182m??32861.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#23%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2101:20+2:213m??32873.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:1901:35+2:192m??32887.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0801:50+2:072m??32903.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:0902:05+2:102m??32919.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#27%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1202:27+2:122m??32938.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#28|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:5703:40+1:5610m??32972.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:1003:53+2:112m??32984.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:1504:08+2:162m??32998.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:1504:27+2:152m??33014.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#32|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:0904:51+2:102m??33027.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#33|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:45-??33059.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site