Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:57:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Saharanpur

9398/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (16:26)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2359 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+4:24??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+4:3223:52+4:432m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+4:5800:30+4:585m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4:3202:20+4:385m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4:4602:35+4:462m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4:3503:30+5:0910m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:1805:25+4:508m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+4:2306:09+4:562m??2428.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4:1907:00+4:4810m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+4310:50+3730m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+4711:45+482m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+5812:30+1:152m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+1:2313:21+1:232m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+1:4114:35+1:3630m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1:4715:05+1:482m??2664.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1:3718:17+1:405m??2831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2:0720:15+2:093m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2:4321:45+2:4710m??21046.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3:3301:50+3:3610m??31338.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+4:2204:48+4:211m??31516.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+4:3005:04+4:291m??31528.059642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+3:4708:40+3:4415m??31727.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+3:4309:41+3:422m??31804.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+3:4112:00+3:4310m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+3:3413:52+3:332m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+3:3915:33+3:375m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3:2519:20+3:2615m??32387.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+2:5300:05+2:532m??42708.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+2:5202:40+2:5225m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site