Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Saharanpur

9398/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (16:26)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2819 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2360 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+1:42??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+1:5023:52+1:522m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+1:5600:30+1:575m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4302:20+1:455m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+1:4702:35+1:472m??2228.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+1:4403:30+1:4810m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+1:5305:25+1:548m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+2:0006:09+2:002m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+1:5207:00+1:5010m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2010:50+130m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#11/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+362m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#12/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4212:30+422m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#13/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+3913:21+392m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+4514:35+3130m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+3215:05+342m??2664.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+1518:17+195m??2831.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+1320:15+173m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3021:45+3210m??21047.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4501:50+4710m??31339.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+5204:48+511m??31516.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03+1:1905:04+1:181m??31529.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+3008:40+3215m??31728.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4509:41+452m??31805.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1612:00+2210m??31937.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+5913:52+592m??32079.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0115:33+595m??32180.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3319:20+3415m??32388.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#28/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+3400:05+352m??42709.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+1102:40+1225m??42819.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.