Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:45:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Intra state connectivity

94/Σ Hoysala-Vijayanagar link(Hassan to Hampi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:17)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 51412/Hubballi Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


1 xfers. 22 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+1??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+623:08+61m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1323:35+131m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1523:55+171m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1400:35+152m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1201:35+215m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+2002:10+201m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+232m??2213.069802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  03:19+1803:20+201m??2281.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+132m??2328.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-404:50+42m??2341.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+605:15+62m??2364.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+905:33+101m??2382.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+805:50+91m??2397.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+1105:58+121m??2404.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+906:20+141m??2425.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+507:45+155m??2472.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:45+9??2472.048640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  07:57+2107:58+211m??2482.092637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:04+2608:05+291m??2491.076591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??2495.093595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:17+4608:18+491m??2507.060635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  08:28+5208:29+541m??2517.091654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#24!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0008:35+1:011m??2525.07654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:435.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+442m??2530.065653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+542m??2538.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27!==!RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5209:45+521m??2548.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28!==!SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5110:00+531m??2557.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29!==!BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5210:15+521m??2564.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30!==!BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+581m??2575.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+5510:50+581m??2587.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+1:0111:02+1:011m??2598.043511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??2603.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+1:0011:20+1:021m??2609.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#35!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+4511:50+471m??2615.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#36%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4812:25+491m??2640.048491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4912:35+491m??2647.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4712:45+471m??2653.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4912:55+481m??2660.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#40%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+3313:30+331m??2674.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#41%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+28-??2680.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site