Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:20:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Intra state connectivity

94/Σ Hoysala-Vijayanagar link(Hassan to Hampi) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (23:17)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 5m
#2. 51412/Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ballari Junction (Bellary)/BAY


1 xfers. 23 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ballari Junction (Bellary)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.056763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  23:07+423:08+51m??135.080791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#3|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  23:34+1123:35+111m??169.062810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#4|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??189.051841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#5|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+1200:35+132m??2121.051951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#6|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1001:35+195m??2168.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+1902:10+201m??2207.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  02:18+2302:20+232m??2213.069805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  03:19+1903:20+201m??2281.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m??2328.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48-204:50+42m??2341.061551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+505:15+72m??2364.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#13!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+1205:33+121m??2382.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#14!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+1005:50+121m??2396.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+1305:58+141m??2404.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16!==!YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+191m??2425.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+607:45+135m??2472.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Hubballi - Ballari Passenger (UnReserved)/51412
0 intermediate stations-7:-450.0
#18|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:45+4??2472.048640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  07:57+2507:58+251m??2482.092637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  08:04+3108:05+331m??2491.076591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#21!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  08:08-08:09-1m??2495.093595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#22!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  08:17+5008:18+531m??2507.060635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  08:28+5608:29+581m??2517.091654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#24!==!BKITBinkadakatti (2 PFs)  08:34+1:0308:35+1:051m??2525.07654mSWRBinkadkatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:435.0
#25!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+3209:20+482m??2530.065654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!==!KGXKanginhal (1 PFs)  09:28+5309:30+552m??2538.040650mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27|==|RLPHarlapur (1 PFs)  09:44+5409:45+541m??2548.038641mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#28|==|SOQSompur Road (1 PFs)  09:59+5410:00+561m??2557.032620mSWRSompur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#29|==|BNABanni Koppa (2 PFs)  10:14+5410:15+531m??2564.046601mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30|==|BNPBhanapur (1 PFs)  10:29+5310:30+551m??2575.038563mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#31|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+531m??2587.061528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#32!==!GINGinigera (1 PFs)  11:01+5511:02+561m??2598.043511mSWRGinigera-583 228 Koppal Distt., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#33!==!HTNLHitnal  11:09-11:10-1m??2603.038490mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34!==!MRBMunirabad (1 PFs)  11:19+5611:20+561m??2609.012476mSWRKoppal Distt.-583234, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#35!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  11:49+4011:50+431m??2615.044471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#36%==%GNRGadiganuru (2 PFs)  12:24+4612:25+461m??2640.048491mSWRBellary, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  12:34+4612:35+461m??2647.038473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#38%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  12:44+4412:45+441m??2653.047466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#39%==%KDNKudatini (2 PFs)  12:54+4612:55+461m??2660.026480mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#40%==%BYCBallari Cantt. (Bellary) (2 PFs)  13:29+3013:30+311m??2674.013469mSWRBellari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#41%==%BLCTBallari Cantt. Halt (2 PFs)  13:49-13:50-1m??2678.017459mSWRBallari-583104, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#42%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  13:55+16-??2680.0-458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.