Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 23:50:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 23:50:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Saharanpur

9400/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (16:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 35m  21 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 14646/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ SRE/Saharanpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12688/Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 25m Distance: 2360 km
Departs @ 20:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 375 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shalimar Express/14646
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:40+41??10.069337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  21:08+5421:10+552m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  21:19+1:0021:21+1:032m??142.032371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:25+4022:27+402m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#5/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:05+4323:10+435m??199.059328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#6/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  23:50+3923:52+392m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#7/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:08+3900:10+392m??2154.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+2901:15+325m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#9/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  01:28+3701:30+382m??2228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2302:35+2410m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  03:22+3003:24+312m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3003:42+302m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+3404:01+342m??2349.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:24+3104:26+312m??2370.019272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:50+2305:00+2210m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#16/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  05:35+2505:37+252m??2423.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  05:44+2105:46+212m??2428.041276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+1606:40+1610m??2458.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Dehradun - Madurai SF Express (PT)/12688 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:20+2510:50+830m??2458.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43+3511:45+362m??2516.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4012:30+412m??2572.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19+3613:21+352m??2619.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05+3614:35+2730m??2642.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+3015:05+322m??2663.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2218:17+245m??2830.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2020:15+223m??2948.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3421:45+3610m??21046.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4401:50+4310m??31337.060497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57178.0
#29/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:47+5004:48+491m??31515.052479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#30/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:03-05:04-1m??31528.060644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:21199.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+2608:40+2815m??31727.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+4109:41+402m??31803.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1812:00+2710m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+4813:52+482m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:33+455m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+3119:20+3215m??32387.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#37/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03+2600:05+272m??42708.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15+402:40+925m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site