Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 05:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala

9401/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 29 2012 (16:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 11078/Jhelum Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2441 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jhelum Express/11078
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:45+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  22:03+2522:05+252m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:20+2522:22+252m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:36+2922:38+292m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:05+3123:07+312m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#6/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+295m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#7/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  00:27+2600:29+262m??2139.053257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#8/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  00:46+2500:48+252m??2154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+1601:50+195m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:03+2302:05+232m??2228.036243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+403:15+910m??2264.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#12/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  04:02+1004:04+122m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#13/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1104:32+612m??2324.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#14/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+1004:51+112m??2349.058274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  05:12+905:14+92m??2370.018272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:267.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:50+210m??2377.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+808:45+95m??2377.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+409:25+42m??2428.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05-310:50-45m??2458.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2516.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2572.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??2619.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??2642.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2663.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??2830.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??2948.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??21046.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55291.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31337.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:35390.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??31727.078315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??31803.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09133.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#32/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??32387.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43321.0
#35/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??42708.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#36/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15-02:40-25m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site