Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 09:35:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala

9403/Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 29 2012 (4:27PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 18:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:55+1:32??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  19:13+1:4419:15+1:462m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4919:30+1:532m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  19:44+1:5719:46+2:102m??147.071382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#5/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  19:49-19:51-2m??151.023387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#6/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:57+1:4320:59+1:462m??176.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#7/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  21:18+1:4721:20+1:522m??191.011337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:458.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:10+1:295m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#9/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  22:47+1:2322:49+1:232m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#10/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  23:05+1:2223:07+1:252m??1154.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  23:20+1:2723:22+1:282m??1169.059241mNRstation road, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1:2600:15+1:2810m??2212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#13/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+1:2600:30+1:282m??2228.025243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+5502:05+1:0210m??2264.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:52+1:092m??2306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1:1003:10+1:102m??2324.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:27+1:1803:29+1:202m??2350.047272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1103:57+1:112m??2370.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:20+1:0004:30+5910m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+808:45+95m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+909:25+92m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+310:50-45m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#23/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#24/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#25/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#26/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#27/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2664.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??2831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??21046.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#31/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31338.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35389.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??31727.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??31804.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#34/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#36/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??32387.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#38/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??42709.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#39/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15-02:40-25m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site