Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects hubli-jammu even mysore-bangalore-mumbai-ahmedabad to jammu

9405/Σ hubli-jammu weekly twice telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3268 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1792 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??145.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1323:05+132m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2700:06+291m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+275m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+262m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+432m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+422m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2604:09+271m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1610m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2407:00+242m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2408:25+252m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2609:40+295m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-412:45+65m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+813:00+93m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1314:00+161m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:05+173m??21021.041639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-818:50+1210m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+720:00+101m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??21258.07557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2421:30+223m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1322:10+132m??21319.04124mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+922:55+105m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+202m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1601:18+191m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+410m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+803:46+101m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:32+172m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1605:49+162m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+3310m??31792.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#36%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31792.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??31798.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#38%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2512:40+272m??31861.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2713:03+272m??31883.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2813:20+272m??31897.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+014:28+15m??31926.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#42!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+915:30+1210m??31979.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#43!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2116:54+212m??32078.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#44|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+018:12+22m??32144.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??32175.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+163m??32216.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2115m??32248.082241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#48|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3620:46+382m??32295.063271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+3921:23+402m??32331.060324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4221:48+455m??32351.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+492m??32390.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4722:44+465m??32408.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5623:26+1:032m??32460.052322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  00:03+5500:05+552m??42492.021275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+801:45+1210m??42524.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1501:57+152m??42528.081225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2002:55+202m??42603.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#58|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3504:30+2515m??42706.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2904:55+292m??42731.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#60|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3005:30+2810m??42756.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#61|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3905:54+402m??42782.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#62|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+282m??42812.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#63|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+408:05+1115m??42848.057208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#64|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2708:35+292m??42875.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#65|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2808:57+292m??42891.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+362m??42904.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#67|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2910:20+3325m??42936.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4210:43+442m??42960.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#69|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4411:05+462m??42977.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#70|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??43002.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5311:42+532m??43008.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#72|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+562m??43033.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:45+1:0910m??43053.055239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#74/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  13:15+1:1313:17+1:142m??43081.062242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#75/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??43094.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#76/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1813:47+1:182m??43110.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#77/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1914:05+1:202m??43125.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#78/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2114:46+1:212m??43165.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1:0816:30+2780m??43168.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3316:37+332m??43171.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#81/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3516:46+362m??43176.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#82%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3816:55+432m??43183.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#83/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4417:08+442m??43192.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4517:22+452m??43204.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#85/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+472m??43211.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#86/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43217.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#87/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4817:46+482m??43220.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4817:57+492m??43226.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4818:10+502m??43235.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#90/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4718:28+472m??43247.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#91/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4618:43+512m??43259.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+19-??43268.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site