Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects hubli-jammu even mysore-bangalore-mumbai-ahmedabad to jammu

9405/Σ hubli-jammu weekly twice telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3267 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+2??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2419:50+241m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+1321:50+1120m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1322:05+132m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1523:05+152m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2400:06+281m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3000:50+335m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+342m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3803:30+372m??2476.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2204:09+231m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+241m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1510m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2207:00+212m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+252m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2809:40+315m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+412:45+155m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1913:00+203m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+241m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2315:05+243m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+1210m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+1120:00+141m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??21258.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2621:30+243m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+182m??21318.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1322:55+155m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1900:52+192m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+241m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+102:55+210m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+503:46+81m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1105:02+1310m??31691.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1505:32+152m??31727.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31746.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1207:05+2410m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#36%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+0??31791.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??31797.06457mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2212:38+242m??31860.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2613:03+262m??31882.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??31896.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??31925.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+515:30+910m??31978.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+1916:54+192m??32077.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10-218:12+02m??32143.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1318:42+125m??32174.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:16+153m??32215.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2415m??32247.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#48|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3820:46+392m??32294.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4321:23+432m??32330.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4521:48+465m??32350.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4922:22+492m??32389.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4722:44+465m??32407.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5223:26+1:012m??32459.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5400:05+542m??42491.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1101:45+1310m??42523.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1601:57+162m??42527.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2102:55+222m??42603.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#58|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2604:30+1815m??42705.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2004:55+212m??42730.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#60|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2105:30+2010m??42755.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#61|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3405:54+352m??42781.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#62|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+1806:40+202m??42811.031200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#63|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-708:05+215m??42847.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#64|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1308:35+152m??42874.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#65|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+142m??42890.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+2009:10+212m??42903.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#67|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+1210:20+1625m??42935.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2410:43+262m??42959.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#69|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+282m??42977.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#70|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+312m??43001.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+3511:42+352m??43007.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#72|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+4112:13+412m??43032.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+4812:45+5110m??43052.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#74/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+4913:24+501m??43080.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#75%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+572m??43093.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#76%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5813:47+582m??43109.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#77%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0114:05+1:042m??43124.061257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#78/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:0314:46+1:042m??43164.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+5216:30+1780m??43167.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+2316:37+232m??43170.046322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2516:46+282m??43176.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#82/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3016:55+332m??43182.045356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#83/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3617:08+362m??43191.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3617:22+372m??43203.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#85/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3717:33+382m??43210.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#86/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43216.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#87/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4017:46+412m??43219.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+4217:57+422m??43225.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+422m??43234.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#90/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3918:28+402m??43246.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#91/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3918:43+412m??43258.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+8-??43267.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site