Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:07:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects hubli-jammu even mysore-bangalore-mumbai-ahmedabad to jammu

9405/Σ hubli-jammu weekly twice telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  55 halts  Distance: 3267 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 55 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1619:10+162m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2119:50+221m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+921:50+820m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+1022:05+102m??1143.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1423:05+142m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2900:06+311m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2900:50+315m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+292m??2349.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4303:10+422m??2464.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4203:30+412m??2477.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2504:09+261m??2500.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+2404:40+251m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+506:35+1410m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2007:00+202m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+1808:25+192m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+235m??2750.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-312:45+95m??2887.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1113:00+123m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1914:00+211m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2015:05+213m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-1018:50+810m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+620:00+81m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??21258.07558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+183m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1222:10+112m??21319.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  22:50+622:55+75m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+152m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1301:18+151m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-102:55+110m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+103:46+41m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+810m??31692.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1405:32+132m??31727.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1305:49+132m??31746.04137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1107:05+2110m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#36%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31791.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+411:37+42m??31797.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:38+2112:40+232m??31860.06294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+242m??31882.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+2613:20+262m??31896.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-214:28+15m??31925.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+615:30+910m??31978.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2016:54+202m??32077.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+118:12+22m??32143.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1418:42+135m??32174.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+1419:16+153m??32215.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+1820:10+2215m??32247.082241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#48|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+3720:46+392m??32294.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+4221:23+422m??32330.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+4321:48+445m??32350.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+4822:22+482m??32389.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+4622:44+455m??32407.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+5423:26+1:012m??32459.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5300:05+542m??42491.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+701:45+1010m??42523.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1201:57+122m??42527.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??42603.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#58|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2315m??42705.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2604:55+272m??42730.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#60|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2705:30+2510m??42755.071184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#61|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+402m??42781.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#62|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+282m??42811.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#63|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+408:05+1015m??42847.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#64|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+2508:35+272m??42874.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#65|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2708:57+282m??42890.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+3509:10+352m??42903.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#67|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+2810:20+3025m??42935.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#68|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+4010:43+422m??42959.053206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#69|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+4311:05+452m??42976.052205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#70|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??43001.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+5211:42+522m??43007.052215mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#72|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+5612:13+572m??43032.056230mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#73|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+1:0512:45+1:0910m??43052.044239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#74/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)13:23+1:0913:24+1:091m??43080.0133242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#75/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1413:32+1:152m??43093.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#76/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+1:1413:47+1:152m??43109.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#77/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+1:1814:05+1:202m??43124.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#78/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+1:2114:46+1:212m??43164.09326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#79/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+1:0816:30+2580m??43167.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#80/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+3216:37+322m??43170.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#81/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+3316:46+352m??43176.060337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#82%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+422m??43182.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#83/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+4517:08+452m??43191.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#84%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+4717:22+462m??43203.050363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#85/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+4617:33+472m??43210.066390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#86/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43216.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#87/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+4917:46+512m??43219.038382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+5117:57+512m??43225.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#89%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+512m??43234.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#90/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+4918:28+492m??43246.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#91/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+4718:43+502m??43258.010334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#92/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+18-??43267.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site