Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 10:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 10:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects hubli-jammu even mysore-bangalore-mumbai-ahmedabad to jammu

9405/Σ hubli-jammu weekly twice telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (16:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 3268 km  1 xfers
#1. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 25m Distance: 1791 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
  T T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 202 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+192m??145.075673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#3/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+2519:50+251m??193.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+421:50+320m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#5/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+722:05+72m??1143.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#6|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+823:05+82m??1207.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#7!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+1700:06+181m??2278.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#8!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1300:50+175m??2304.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#9|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+142m??2349.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+332m??2464.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??2476.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#12!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:09+171m??2500.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2532.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#14!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+606:35+1710m??2608.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#15!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2507:00+252m??2628.051732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#16!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+292m??2698.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#17|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+355m??2749.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#18|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40-112:45+85m??2887.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#19|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1213:00+123m??2894.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2014:00+221m??2962.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2515:05+263m??21021.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+910m??21166.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+820:00+121m??21230.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#24/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1920:50+202m??21258.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+3421:30+313m??21304.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#26/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??21318.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+185m??21346.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2500:52+252m??31467.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+2601:18+291m??31493.04712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#30/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+602:55+710m??31562.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#31/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1003:46+131m??31621.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+1505:02+1610m??31691.07737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#33/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1905:32+192m??31727.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#34/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+1805:49+182m??31746.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+2610m??31791.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#36%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:20+1??31791.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  11:35+511:37+52m??31797.06455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#38!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:36+2912:38+302m??31860.057 WRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  13:01+2913:03+292m??31882.055115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  13:18+3013:20+302m??31896.028135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0329.0
#41%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23-114:28+05m??31925.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:20+215:30+710m??31978.072264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2299.0
#43!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:52+2316:54+232m??32077.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#44!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:10+218:12+22m??32143.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#45|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  18:37+1918:42+185m??32174.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#46|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3019:16+313m??32215.049 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#47|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3020:10+3915m??32247.082 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#48|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:44+5220:46+552m??32294.063271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#49|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  21:21+5621:23+562m??32330.060324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#50|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+5721:48+585m??32350.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#51|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  22:20+1:0122:22+1:012m??32389.063334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#52|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  22:39+5922:44+575m??32407.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#53|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  23:24+1:0123:26+1:072m??32459.052322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#54|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  00:03+5800:05+582m??42491.021275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#55|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+1401:45+1510m??42523.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#56|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1701:57+182m??42527.081225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#57|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:53+2202:55+232m??42603.077193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#58|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2904:30+2015m??42705.065173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#59|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+222m??42730.062177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#60|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+2605:30+2410m??42755.072184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#61|--|SGRASangaria  05:52+3805:54+422m??42782.041191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#62|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  06:38+2406:40+252m??42812.031200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1036.0
#63|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-308:05+315m??42848.057207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#64|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  08:33+1408:35+152m??42874.049209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#65|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+1308:57+132m??42890.070210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#66|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  09:08+1809:10+182m??42903.043204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#67|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)09:55+810:20+1325m??42936.068198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#68|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  10:41+2310:43+232m??42959.053205mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#69|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+242m??42977.052206mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#70|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+2411:35+242m??43001.073215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#71|--|SQRSultanpur Lodi  11:40+2811:42+282m??43007.052214mNRKapurthala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#72|--|KXHKapurthala (2 PFs)  12:11+2912:13+292m??43032.056231mNRKapurthala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#73|--|JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3712:45+4210m??43053.056239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#74%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  13:30+4613:32+482m??43095.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#75/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  13:45+5013:47+502m??43110.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#76/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  14:03+5114:05+522m??43125.061256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#77/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:44+5314:46+542m??43165.09328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#78/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+4216:30+1480m??43168.035331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#79/--/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1816:37+192m??43171.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#80/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+2016:46+232m??43177.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#81/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+292m??43184.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#82%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+3117:08+312m??43192.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#83/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+3217:22+312m??43204.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#84%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3317:33+332m??43212.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#85/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??43217.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#86/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3417:46+342m??43221.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#87/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3517:57+342m??43226.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#88/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??43236.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#89/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+352m??43247.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#90/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3518:43+362m??43259.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#91/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+7-??43268.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site