Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:54:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mysore-bangalore-gorakhpur telescopic daily

9408/Σ mysore-gorkhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Sep 29 2012 (17:15)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 3689 km  2 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1432 km
xfer @ KNW/Khandwa Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 12542/Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1136 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:05 +3 nights
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-510.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m2145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m0164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m0182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m0193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m21126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m81138.022906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
2 intermediate stations07:005.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511143.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1119:32+122m21147.042928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+252m21170.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m11253.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#12/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m11311.042458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2222:55+272m01344.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#14%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2723:25+281m11378.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#15%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5400:15+541m32435.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+5300:50+585m52463.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#17%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+1:0401:30+1:051m12515.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5802:20+585m02556.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5602:50+562m12585.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m02654.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#21/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+225m32693.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1805:40+231m02729.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#23|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  07:40+2407:50+3010m32842.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#24!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+531m32921.068516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+4410:30+503m221029.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#26/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3912:00+393m121113.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#27/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+4612:57+471m221181.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4413:40+445m121225.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+3614:55+4310m021267.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+5316:40+542m221427.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+5017:20+5210m021451.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+5318:05+532m221506.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+255m121575.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12542 - Buffer: 6m
234 intermediate stations01:25978.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+215m232553.076309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:30+2623:35+295m132736.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+4901:15+555m142828.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00292.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+1:3305:27+1:4512m343120.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:32114.0
#38%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  06:59+2:2207:01+2:282m243234.068139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#39%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  07:43+2:3207:45+2:342m143282.029133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0058.0
#40/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  09:45+2:0709:55+2:1010m643340.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#41/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶11:25+3:1011:50+3:0625m143412.055126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+3:5914:10+4:005m243537.066110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#43/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:30+4:0815:35+4:095m343626.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#44/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  17:05+3:31-743689.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site