Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:56:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpfull for evening dep. and morning arrival

9410/Σ Visakhapattanam to New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mridul  Sep 29 2012 (18:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 1922 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1392 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 33 halts. 224 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+3??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+205m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+235m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2122:21+195m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25+1322:27+132m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1323:30+1115m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1323:42+132m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+2823:52+282m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+2900:30+292m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+2201:02+232m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+2401:25+242m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+252m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+3501:50+362m??2314.042184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:20+3410m??2328.058210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#16!==!MRBLMuribahal  02:38+4202:40+432m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+5003:00+5310m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+5503:22+562m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!==!NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:0003:45+1:012m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:0103:57+1:022m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!==!BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:0704:15+1:072m??2446.038361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#22!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  05:03+5205:05+522m??2476.038302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+3906:55+3025m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2:5307:45+2:4210m??2530.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#25|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2:4508:45+2:475m??2573.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2:4909:08+2:492m??2604.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+2:5809:30+2:592m??2635.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+2:5910:39+2:592m??2708.093319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3:1311:13+3:132m??2758.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+3:1511:28+3:152m??2776.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3:0013:00+3:1120m??2838.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+3:0613:50+3:081m??2899.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+3:1214:10+3:131m??2924.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+3:1714:30+3:191m??2943.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+3:0315:14+3:071m??2983.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3:1115:38+3:112m??21006.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+3:2715:55+3:301m??21029.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+3:2916:38+3:301m??21065.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+3:3617:50+3:415m??21135.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+3:4618:10+3:472m??21153.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+3:4719:50+3:525m??21227.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+4:0520:29+4:062m??21281.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+4:0421:02+4:072m??21320.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#44/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0522:05+4:075m??21366.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#45/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4:2223:02+4:222m??21429.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4:0300:50+4:0610m??31519.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5202:04+4:551m??31574.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2343.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+4:1302:30+4:143m??31617.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+4:2604:18+4:333m??31735.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+4:4805:10+4:502m??31789.057 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20133.0
#51/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+5:03-??31922.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site