Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Helpfull for evening dep. and morning arrival

9410/Σ Visakhapattanam to New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mridul  Sep 29 2012 (18:04)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  34 halts  Distance: 1917 km  1 xfers
#1. 18518/Visakhapatnam - Korba Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1387 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Korba Express/18518
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -20:00+7??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  20:16+020:18+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1821:05+235m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  21:50+2521:55+255m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  22:16+2322:21+215m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  22:25-22:27-2m??1141.057122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  23:15+1623:30+1315m??1186.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+172m??1196.071253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  23:50+3223:52+322m??1205.060272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  00:28+3700:30+372m??2241.051360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:00+3201:02+322m??2266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  01:23+3501:25+352m??2291.050248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  01:33+3501:35+352m??2298.075233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+442m??2314.039184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:20+4110m??2327.061212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16%==%MRBLMuribahal  02:38+5502:40+562m??2345.090273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#17%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0910m??2360.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1203:22+1:122m??2383.084337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  03:43+1:1703:45+1:172m??2413.070343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  03:55+1:1803:57+1:182m??2425.079325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#21!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  04:13+1:2504:15+1:252m??2446.046361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#22!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:55+1:1704:57+1:172m??2476.035302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3354.0
#23/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶06:30+4906:55+4225m??2530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)/12409 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#24/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+2407:45+2610m??2530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1208:45+145m??2567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2909:08+292m??2598.094314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#27/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  09:28+4009:30+402m??2629.065353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:37+3910:39+392m??2702.093318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#29/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+4411:13+442m??2752.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:26+4411:28+432m??2770.052265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1262.0
#31/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3613:00+3920m??2832.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4961.0
#32/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  13:49+4513:50+461m??2893.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#33/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+4814:10+491m??2918.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??2937.057478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#35/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  15:13+5615:14+571m??2977.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+5015:38+502m??21000.087733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#37/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:54+5515:55+561m??21023.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#38/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:38+491m??21060.063407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+5317:50+555m??21130.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m??21148.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+545m??21222.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#42/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:27+1:0220:29+1:042m??21275.076431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#43/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  21:00+1:0821:02+1:102m??21315.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#44/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+5622:05+595m??21361.068413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#45/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:2323:02+1:232m??21423.055373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#46/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+1:1500:50+1:1710m??31514.045259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)02:03+5802:04+1:001m??31569.0110207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2342.0
#48/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:27+1:1802:30+1:083m??31611.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:15+5904:18+1:033m??31729.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#50/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:042m??31783.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#51/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  07:30+46-??31917.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.