Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 21:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
HWH - CAPE Daily connectivity. For Transfer from MAS to MS use Prepaid auto. other wise Cross the road by using subways go to opposite side PARK Local Station and Take Local Train Towards TBMand get down @ MS

9412/Σ Howrah - Kanyakumari/Trivandrum ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  Sep 29 2012 (7:18PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 2458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC

1 xfers. 27 halts. 134 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+14??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2316:35+235m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2418:05+235m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+272m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+3219:40+361m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5420:40+555m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5521:25+555m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5422:10+5415m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5623:57+562m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4204:20+4320m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:072m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1407:40+1:141m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2108:15+1:221m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5110:20+5015m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+22-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Ananthapuri Express/16723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??21663.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+51m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1420:50+152m??21718.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+191m??21743.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+2121:20+211m??21754.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#21/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+2121:45+221m??21784.05647mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#22/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+135m??21821.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1923:10+192m??21876.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+195m??32000.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#25/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2002:50+295m??32094.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#26/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+281m??32116.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#27/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1904:20+255m??32156.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#28/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??32174.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+362m??32200.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#30/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+391m??32227.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#31/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+421m??32248.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4606:15+491m??32271.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4806:30+501m??32284.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#34/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+908:00+1210m??32313.07241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#35/--/NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  08:24+2208:25+231m??32342.09495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/--/VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  08:34+2808:35+281m??32356.05296mSRVallioor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37/--/NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+291m??32364.06995mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/--/AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  08:54+2808:55+281m??32374.01678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#39/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)09:45+109:55+1210m??32387.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#40/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  10:15+1810:16+191m??32406.06851mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#41/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  10:29+2610:30+271m??32420.03323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#42/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:45+2810:46+301m??32429.05852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#43/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:59+3011:00+301m??32441.01925mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#44/--/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  11:55+6-??32458.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site