Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Raxaul. Sufficient Buffer.

9413/Σ Ahmedabad-Raxaul (via: Delhi) Road to Nepal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~  Sep 29 2012 (19:22)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  44 halts  Distance: 1897 km  1 xfers
#1. 19407/Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Varanasi Weekly Express/19407
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:00+10??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1721:17+192m??16.06857mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:13+3422:15+402m??169.03694mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4765.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:02-300:04+02m??2134.049217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:08+701:18+1010m??2187.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+403:02+112m??2286.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#7!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:07+404:13+116m??2352.066267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#8!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1206:30+910m??2492.054480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:30135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1410m??2627.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#10!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:31+1611:34+173m??2778.059271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+212:55+45m??2852.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+2613:38+302m??2904.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  14:04+2814:06+302m??2921.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  14:45+5715:05+1:0520m??2935.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Satyagraha Express/15274
0 intermediate stations-15:-50.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+15??2935.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#16/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+1917:35+192m??2942.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+262m??2949.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??2955.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#19/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+4318:33+442m??2981.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#20/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+442m??2992.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#21/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+5019:16+522m??21022.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#22/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+5519:38+562m??21043.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#23/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+5920:02+1:002m??21066.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??21096.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:1421:30+1:162m??21123.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#26/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2123:47+255m??21186.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+3400:17+352m??31222.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#28/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+3600:57+372m??31257.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:018.0
#29/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+4901:00+492m??31265.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#30%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4802:35+505m??31344.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#31%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0303:10+1:0410m??31348.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#32%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:212m??31382.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+1:3004:07+1:312m??31408.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#34%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+1:3504:25+1:362m??31424.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#35%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:3405:00+1:375m??31445.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#36/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:4405:20+1:462m??31461.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#37/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+2:0205:40+1:5410m??31478.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#38/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:4806:30+1:4410m??31507.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#39/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+1:5306:56+1:532m??31535.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+1:5407:12+1:562m??31549.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+2:0307:28+2:042m??31565.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:55+2:0808:00+2:085m??31596.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#43/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+2:0208:35+2:022m??31625.02083mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#44/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:0910:30+1:1315m??31659.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#45|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2911:01+1:312m??31678.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#46|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+1:1711:44+1:196m??31698.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#47|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+1:2012:00+1:212m??31713.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#48|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+1:2612:12+1:272m??31725.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#49|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+1:1212:37+1:152m??31739.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#50|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+1:1412:55+1:232m??31745.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#51|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+1:3213:31+1:325m??31768.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#52|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+1:4213:48+1:442m??31785.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+1:4714:00+1:492m??31793.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#54|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:0114:25+2:025m??31809.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#55|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+2:0414:49+2:052m??31829.04281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#56|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+2:0315:15+2:082m??31846.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#57|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+2:1315:23+2:152m??31855.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:1115:42+2:125m??31868.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+2:1815:57+2:212m??31883.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#60|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+1:53-??31897.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site