Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily *Telescopic *Sufficient buffer

9415/Σ Ajmer to East ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z bids adieu to SR*^~  Sep 29 2012 (20:17)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express (PT)/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+12??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1914:38+192m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2115:20+222m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1916:25+1910m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+2416:35+242m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+2717:16+272m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3017:41+332m??1225.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+4617:59+462m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+4418:42+443m??1286.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+4519:01+452m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1220:17+142m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+302m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+3121:22+312m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+3722:30+3530m??1443.080219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+5??1443.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+3501:06+352m??2526.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3901:43+405m??2569.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5302:53+545m??2647.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0903:20+1:102m??2684.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5705:55+2:035m??2879.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:5408:35+3:0210m??21073.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:3809:45+3:402m??21163.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:3211:45+3:3115m??21226.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+3:4412:33+3:442m??21283.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:4812:59+3:492m??21320.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:0113:44+4:032m??21388.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:3114:55+4:3510m??21437.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:4715:11+4:472m??21447.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:3016:14+5:312m??21526.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4417:30+5:5620m??21561.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1017:53+6:102m??21584.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:1418:31+6:1315m??21606.06457mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:2319:00+6:232m??21635.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:0719:57+6:0412m??21659.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:1720:29+6:192m??21689.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#36%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:0621:45+6:078m??21733.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:4323:15+5:442m??21787.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5223:37+5:552m??21805.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:3401:00+5:4315m??31840.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+6:2102:10+6:222m??31931.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:3603:00+6:355m??31988.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:0505:20+6:0120m??32076.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1706:02+6:212m??32109.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:3306:35+6:345m??32141.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3806:57+6:422m??32163.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:2708:05+6:325m??32201.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:4008:30+6:405m??32220.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#48%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:5109:07+6:522m??32266.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:5609:28+6:562m??32289.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:5709:40+6:572m??32299.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#51%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4110:45+6:4010m??32326.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:4110:53+6:432m??32329.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#53%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:4011:19+6:422m??32344.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:4811:45+6:502m??32371.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#55%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:4612:39+6:482m??32419.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:5313:05+6:5210m??32435.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:0014:30+7:075m??32476.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1415:00+7:1715m??32483.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:1715:40+7:182m??32516.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#60!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:1816:10+7:182m??32540.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:1516:43+7:155m??32574.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1717:01+7:162m??32591.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#63!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:1717:19+7:142m??32602.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1317:36+7:152m??32618.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#65!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:2618:00+7:192m??32633.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#66!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:1019:25+7:1810m??32663.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#67|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+7:2919:58+7:272m??32696.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#68|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:2420:45+7:2610m??32733.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#69|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+7:2821:04+7:282m??32747.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#70|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:5823:00+6:592m??32803.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#71|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:5223:56+6:5310m??32841.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:5800:53+6:525m??42895.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:4901:38+6:512m??42929.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#74|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:5103:10+6:5010m??42998.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:42-??43040.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.