Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:35:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily *Telescopic *Sufficient buffer

9415/Σ Ajmer to East ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2012 (20:17)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3039 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+18??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+2514:38+252m??129.077446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??180.060388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+2516:25+2610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m??1140.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+3417:16+342m??1196.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+3717:41+402m??1225.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+5217:59+532m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+5018:42+503m??1286.095272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+5219:01+512m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+1620:17+182m??1360.075 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+402m??1412.051219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+422m??1429.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+4522:30+4330m??1443.080218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+24??1443.059218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+5601:06+572m??2526.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+5801:43+1:015m??2569.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+1:0402:53+1:065m??2648.087166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+1:0603:20+1:092m??2684.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+2:1005:55+2:165m??2879.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:2008:35+3:2310m??21073.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:5409:45+4:012m??21163.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:5111:45+3:5115m??21226.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:0912:33+4:142m??21284.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2012:59+4:262m??21320.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:3413:44+4:352m??21388.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+4:4214:55+4:4510m??21437.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+4:5315:11+4:542m??21447.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+5:4316:14+5:432m??21526.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:4117:30+6:0520m??21561.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:1117:53+6:112m??21584.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:2418:31+6:2315m??21606.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+6:1319:00+6:222m??21635.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:1719:57+6:1412m??21659.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:2320:29+6:322m??21689.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#36%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:5921:45+6:068m??21733.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:3823:15+5:392m??21787.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:5923:37+6:032m??21805.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:5301:00+5:5515m??31840.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:1502:10+6:162m??31930.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:1603:00+6:225m??31988.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:4605:20+5:4320m??32075.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:0606:02+6:102m??32109.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:1106:35+6:165m??32140.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:0706:57+6:242m??32163.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0108:05+6:215m??32200.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:2308:30+6:225m??32219.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#48%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:3809:07+6:392m??32265.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2609:28+6:282m??32288.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:3009:40+6:302m??32298.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#51|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:2510:45+6:3310m??32326.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1810:53+6:352m??32328.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#53%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1611:19+6:272m??32343.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:2411:45+6:282m??32370.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#55%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2212:39+6:332m??32418.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:2913:05+6:4010m??32435.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:3214:30+6:475m??32476.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#58%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:3315:00+6:4615m??32483.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#59|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+6:4115:40+6:532m??32516.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#60!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:2916:10+6:352m??32540.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:3216:43+6:415m??32574.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#62!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:3717:01+6:382m??32591.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#63!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:3317:19+6:342m??32601.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:3417:36+6:302m??32618.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#65!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:3818:00+6:392m??32632.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#66!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:2819:25+6:4010m??32663.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#67|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4619:58+6:582m??32695.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#68|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:3120:45+6:4310m??32732.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#69|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:3421:04+6:452m??32747.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#70|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:3423:00+6:262m??32803.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#71|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:2923:56+6:3010m??32841.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:2200:53+6:385m??42895.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:2501:38+6:392m??42929.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#74|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:3403:10+6:3110m??42997.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:27-??43039.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site