Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Daily *Telescopic *Sufficient buffer

9415/Σ Ajmer to East ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2012 (20:17)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 20m  59 halts  Distance: 3040 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2597 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 456 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+1:00??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0814:38+1:092m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0616:25+1:0610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1116:35+1:102m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1617:16+1:172m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1:2117:41+1:152m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:2517:59+1:242m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1918:42+1:193m??1286.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:2119:01+1:202m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:15+4820:17+502m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??1412.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:22+1:132m??1429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:1822:30+1:1630m??1443.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+1:04??1443.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#16/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+1:5201:06+1:532m??2526.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#17/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:0601:43+2:055m??2569.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:3702:53+2:435m??2648.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+3:0803:20+3:132m??2684.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+4:0305:55+4:015m??2879.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+4:3808:35+4:3710m??21073.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+5:1709:45+5:282m??21163.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+5:1411:45+5:2315m??21226.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#24/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+5:3612:33+5:462m??21283.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#25/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+5:4412:59+5:562m??21320.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+5:4513:44+6:072m??21388.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#27/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+6:1614:55+6:1410m??21437.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#28/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+6:0415:11+6:062m??21447.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+6:5416:14+6:542m??21526.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:3017:30+6:3220m??21561.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#31%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:3817:53+6:382m??21584.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#32%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+7:0118:31+6:5915m??21606.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#33%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+7:0719:00+7:072m??21635.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#34%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:4819:57+6:3812m??21659.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#35!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:4720:29+6:482m??21689.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#36%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:3821:45+6:388m??21733.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#37%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:4023:15+6:402m??21787.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:4423:37+6:462m??21805.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:4701:00+6:5815m??31840.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#40%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:4402:10+6:462m??31931.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#41%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+7:0003:00+7:005m??31988.04452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#42%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:3305:20+6:4420m??32076.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#43!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+7:0206:02+7:062m??32109.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#44!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+7:0406:35+7:025m??32141.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+7:1706:57+7:222m??32163.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#46!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+7:2708:05+7:195m??32201.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+7:2308:30+7:225m??32220.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#48%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+7:2309:07+7:272m??32266.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#49%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+7:3209:28+7:322m??32289.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#50%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+7:2409:40+7:242m??32299.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#51%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:4910:45+7:0610m??32327.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+7:0110:53+7:242m??32329.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#53%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+7:0611:19+7:272m??32344.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#54%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+7:1311:45+7:302m??32371.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#55%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+7:1412:39+7:342m??32419.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#56%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+7:0213:05+7:2510m??32436.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#57%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+7:2914:30+7:405m??32477.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#58%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+7:1815:00+7:4515m??32483.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#59|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+7:2815:40+7:302m??32517.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#60!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+7:3116:10+7:342m??32540.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#61!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+7:0516:43+7:065m??32574.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#62!==!KWMKampur  16:59+7:1017:01+7:042m??32592.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#63!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+7:0417:19+7:062m??32602.06665mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:1717:36+7:182m??32619.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#65!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+7:1818:00+7:122m??32633.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#66!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+7:0019:25+6:5910m??32664.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#67|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:5819:58+6:582m??32696.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#68|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+7:0420:45+7:0410m??32733.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#69|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:4821:04+6:482m??32748.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#70|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+7:2323:00+7:232m??32804.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#71|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+7:0823:56+7:0810m??32842.062117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#72|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+7:3600:53+7:375m??42896.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#73|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+7:2801:38+7:322m??42930.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#74|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+7:5003:10+7:4210m??42998.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#75|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+7:15-??43040.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site