Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 14:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast User Choice to Deboard at Ratlam or Nagda

9417/Σ Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 29 2012 (8:38PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 0m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+717:03+82m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+717:55+710m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+1118:47+162m??1135.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+2019:00+202m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1519:40+1610m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+822:20+232m??1176.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:23-223:25+72m??1217.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2000:26+202m??2309.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2101:10+212m??2371.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+2202:15+285m??2443.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1503:50+172m??2551.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+1704:42+202m??2614.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+2905:12+342m??2659.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+352m??2692.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3606:22+442m??2734.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+907:50+135m??2767.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+2409:31+252m??2880.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??2901.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2611:05+2925m??2908.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+3911:21+392m??2912.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+4711:54+472m??2953.076232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+4412:32+442m??2998.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+4812:58+482m??21032.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+4413:29+452m??21066.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+2414:55+3015m??21107.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+3315:09+342m??21115.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+3515:44+352m??21161.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#29/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m??21179.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4416:52+525m??21221.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5617:21+562m??21257.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5717:39+572m??21273.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5017:58+505m??21278.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4418:32+442m??21314.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+35-??21357.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site