Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast User Choice to Deboard at Ratlam or Nagda

9417/Σ Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 29 2012 (20:38)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1357 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+1117:03+112m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+1017:55+910m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45+718:47+132m??1135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58+1619:00+162m??1149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1319:40+1410m??1176.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+622:30+1310m??1176.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-323:25+72m??1217.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:26+172m??2309.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+1901:10+202m??2371.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3002:15+3110m??2443.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2003:50+212m??2551.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+2104:42+242m??2614.086269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#14/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13+2905:15+362m??2659.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+3205:50+352m??2692.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+3706:22+402m??2734.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+707:50+115m??2767.068182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#18/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1809:31+192m??2880.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??2901.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1611:05+1925m??2908.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#21/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+262m??2912.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#22/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+3911:54+402m??2953.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m??2998.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+3812:58+382m??21032.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+3313:29+332m??21066.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1914:55+1915m??21107.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#27/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+2315:09+252m??21115.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#28/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+2815:44+302m??21161.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#29/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56+3815:58+402m??21179.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+4616:52+515m??21221.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5917:21+582m??21257.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5517:39+552m??21273.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+5117:58+505m??21278.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+4618:32+462m??21314.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+30-??21357.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site