Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:38:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast User Choice to Deboard at Ratlam or Nagda

9417/Σ Indore New Delhi Daily Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Sep 29 2012 (20:38)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2010 km  1 xfers
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 176 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20-410.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01-17:03-2m1139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m1179.067492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:45-18:47-2m31135.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m01148.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30-19:40-10m41176.077496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925 - Buffer: 12m
238 intermediate stations02:40653.0
#7/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m02829.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#8/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m12870.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5992.0
#9/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m23962.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#10/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m231024.079359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:15-10m131096.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#12/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m131204.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#13/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m131267.093269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2235.0
#14/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)05:04-05:06-2m031302.086241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#15/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m231312.060228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m031345.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#17/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m431387.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#18/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m231420.068181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#19/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29-09:31-2m231533.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m231554.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40-11:05-25m031561.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:144.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m131565.078219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m231606.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m331651.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m231685.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27-13:29-2m131719.035259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40-14:55-15m031761.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07-15:09-2m331768.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42-15:44-2m131814.088270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#30/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m131832.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47-16:52-5m231874.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m231910.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#33/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37-17:39-2m131926.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:58-5m131931.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#35/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-18:32-2m131967.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#36/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20--332010.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site