Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:49:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
*Max journey overnight *Daily *Sufficient Buffer.

9422/Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShatabdi' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 29 2012 (20:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  0 halts  Distance: 1142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12001/Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12452/Shram Shakti Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 0 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12001 - Buffer: 14m
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  15:12+1:4115:15+1:433m210.094497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:08201.0
#2/==/LAR•Lalitpur Junction (3 PFs)•  17:23+2:0517:25+2:042m31201.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0791.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2:0118:40+2:018m41292.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+2:1819:44+2:175m21389.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  20:05+2:2220:07+2:212m21428.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:34+2:1520:36+2:172m11455.093178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  21:10+2:2621:15+2:275m21507.095173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:49+2:2021:50+2:201m21561.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:40141.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:30+2:10-11702.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shram Shakti Express/12452
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  -23:55+19121702.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations05:43429.0
#11/==/PNK»Panki (3 PFs)»05:38+3:4105:40+3:592m121131.014130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#12/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  06:30+3:05-421142.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site